truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 18004 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 18004 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 18004 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOTF242
    ALLOMATIC5604
    ALLOMATIC7604
    ATLAS194
    AUTO EXTRA61658934
    AUTO EXTRATF1122
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B102
    BIG A FILTER92934
    BIG A FILTERFK177
    BRYCO49641
    CAM2T1198
    CARCARETF49641
    CARQUEST85934
    CENEXT194
    CHAMPIONT194
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST194
    CHRYSLER4431722
    CHRYSLER4461722
    CHRYSLER4504048
    CHRYSLER4505048
    CHRYSLER4659811
    CHRYSLER4864505
    CHRYSLER4864505AB
    CITGOT1198
    CITGOT194
    DEFENSEFT1122
    DEUTSCHTF139
    DONALDSONP552481
    EVERGARDP1198
    FIRESTONET1198
    FIRESTONET194
    FLEETGUARDHF7817
    FLEETGUARDTF15018
    FLEETRITEHFR87817
    FLEETRITETFR815018
    FRAMFT1122
    FRAMFT1122A
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1122
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12342426
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12360666
    GRAINGER2XYD8
    GRAINGER4ZJW8
    GRAND PRIXT194
    GREASE MONKEYT1198
    GROUP 7T1198
    HASTINGSTF88
    HERITAGELT194
    JIFFY LUBELT194
    KENDALLT1198
    KRALINATORAT40
    LUBER-FINERT194
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST122
    MITSUBISHIMO4504048
    MOBIL 1T1198
    MOPAR4504048
    NAPA GOLD17940
    NAPA GOLD17960
    NAPA GOLD1934
    PARTS MASTER88934
    PENNZOILT1198
    PEP BOYSP1198
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F86
    PREMIUM GUARDPT1198
    PRIME GUARDR1122
    PRO/GAUGEAG242
    PRO/GAUGEAG242B
    PRO/GAUGEP1198
    PROMOTIVET1198
    PUREPROT1198
    PUROLATORP1198
    PUROLATORT1198
    QUAKER STATET1198
    SAGINAW INDUSTRIESFK177
    SEALED POWERF194
    SECURITYST194
    SECURITYST194A
    SERVICE CHAMP86108
    SHELLT1198
    TEXACOT1198
    TIRES PLUST194
    WARNER86108
    WIX51934
    WIX58934

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.