truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 18032 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 18032 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 18032 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACCURATE PARTS14168
    ACCURATE PARTS14169
    ACDELCO24188
    ACDELCOPF188
    ACDELCOPF189
    ACDELCOTF247
    ALLOMATIC5612
    ALLOMATIC7612
    ALLOMATIC7613
    ALLOMATIC7614
    ALLOMATIC7712
    ALLOMATIC7714
    ATLAS103
    ATLAS104
    ATLAS104B
    AUTO EXTRA61658707
    AUTO EXTRATF1039
    AVATAR7612
    AVATAR7613
    BIG A FILTERFK119
    BRYCO33242
    BRYCO33287
    CARQUEST85707
    CARQUEST85710
    CATERPILLAR3I1344
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGTF208
    CHRYSLER3515966
    CYCLONEPMT31
    CYCLONEPMT32
    DELUXE929
    DELUXE930
    DELUXEWD929
    DELUXEWD930
    DETROIT TRANS. PRODUCTSATK28
    DETROIT TRANS. PRODUCTSATK29
    DONALDSONHFP557104
    DONALDSONP550603
    DONALDSONP557104
    DONALDSONP779536
    EVERGARDP233
    EXCEL12776D
    FACET7612
    FACET7613
    FACET7614
    FIRESTONE7612
    FIRESTONE7613
    FLEETGUARDHF6042
    FLEETGUARDTF15019
    FLEETGUARDTF15020
    FLEETRITEHFR86042
    FLEETRITETFR815020
    FRAMFT1031
    FRAMFT1032
    FRAMFT1039
    FRAMFT1039A
    FRAMFT1039AFP
    FRAMFT1039DP
    FRAMFT1039FP
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12339136
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12360660
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6439566
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6439567
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6439568
    GOODYEAR2229017
    GRAINGER2XYE3
    GRAINGER4ZHK9
    GREASE MONKEYGMT7613
    GULFGF517
    GULFGF519
    HASTINGSTF42
    IHC INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER432931C2
    LEET614
    LEMPCOFK612776C
    LEMPCOFK812776C
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8669PK
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8670PK
    MICROTEST14943
    MICROTEST14944
    MICROTEST17470
    MICROTEST17957
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST39
    MITSUBISHIM3515996
    MOPARJ8121065
    MOPARJ8123042
    MOPARL1046TK
    MOPARL1048TK
    MOTORCRAFTFT44
    MOTORCRAFTFT70
    MOTORCRAFTFT71
    NAPA GOLD14943
    NAPA GOLD14944
    NAPA GOLD17470
    NAPA GOLD17957
    NIEHOFFTF1
    NSN NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER2520010039409
    NSN NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER2520011817155
    NSN NATIONAL STOCK NUMBER2940010039409
    PAREX710QX
    PAREX712QX
    PARTS MASTER88707
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F29
    PRO/GAUGEAG1734B
    PUROLATORP232
    PUROLATORP233
    SEARS40943
    TEXACOHTF17
    UNOCAL 76TF192
    VALVOLINEVT11
    VALVOLINEVT12
    WIX51707
    WIX51710
    WIX58707
    WOODGATEWGH6042

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.