truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 18139 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 18139 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 18139 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOTF236
    ACDELCOTF72
    ALLOMATIC505141
    ALLOMATIC5141
    ALLOMATIC5143
    ALLOMATIC7141
    ALLOMATIC7143
    ATLAS165
    AUTO EXTRA61658942
    AUTO EXTRATF1072
    AUTO PRIDECTF72AP
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B132
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B72
    BIG A FILTERFK148
    BOWEST165A
    BRYCO33266
    BRYCO41941
    CAM2CT165F
    CAM2T1185
    CARQUEST85942
    CENEXT165A
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST165
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST165A
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGTF232
    CITGOT1185
    CITGOT165A
    DEFENSEFT1072
    DEUTSCHTF201
    DONALDSONP552385
    EVERGARDP1185
    FIRESTONE1185
    FIRESTONEFS1185
    FIRESTONET1185
    FIRESTONET165A
    FLEETGUARDTF15030
    FLEETRITETFR815030
    FRAMFT1072
    FRAMFT1072A
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1072
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12334600
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12360656
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8636345
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8646902
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8656345
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8658075
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8661916
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8661918
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8662853
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8662943
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8675989
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8682471
    GM GENERAL MOTORS8689918
    GRAINGER2XYG4
    GRAINGER4ZMK4
    GRAINGER55JM40
    GRAND PRIXT165A
    GREASE MONKEYT1185
    GROUP 7T1185
    HASTINGSTF72
    HERITAGELT299
    KENDALLT1185
    KRALINATORAT39
    LEET165
    LEET165A
    LEE MAXIT165A
    LUBER-FINERT165A
    MICROTEST17803
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST72
    MOBIL 1T1185
    MOTORCRAFTFT98
    NAPA GOLD17803
    NAPA GOLD17804
    NAPA GOLD18536
    PARTS MASTER88942
    PENNZOILT1185
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F141
    PRIME GUARDR1072
    PRO/GAUGEAG236B
    PROMOTIVET1185
    PUREPROT1185
    PUROLATORP1185
    PUROLATORT1185
    QUAKER STATET1185
    SAGINAW INDUSTRIESFK148
    SEALED POWERF165
    SEALED POWERF165A
    SEALED POWERF191A
    SECURITYST165A
    SERVICE CHAMP82130
    SERVICE CHAMP82138
    SHELLT1185
    TEXACOHTF21
    TEXACOT1185
    UNOCAL 76TF942
    WARNER82138
    WIX51942
    WIX551942
    WIX58942

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.