truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 18163 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 18163 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 18163 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOTF264
    ALLOMATIC5820
    ALLOMATIC5920
    ATLAS180
    AUTO EXTRATF1137
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B145
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B84
    BECK/ARNLEY440203
    BECK/ARNLEY440224
    BECK/ARNLEY445006
    BIG A FILTERFK160
    BRYCO25841
    CAM2CT180F
    CAM2T1189
    CARQUEST85960
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST180
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST667
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGTF236
    CITGOT1189
    CITGOT180
    CITGOT667
    DEFENSEFT1137
    DEUTSCHTF135
    DEUTSCHTF145
    EVERGARDP1189
    FIRESTONET1189
    FIRESTONET180
    FLEETGUARDTF15049
    FRAMFT1137
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1077
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1137
    GM GENERAL MOTORS94840966
    GM GENERAL MOTORS94844024
    GM GENERAL MOTORS94845748
    GM GENERAL MOTORS94849051
    GM GENERAL MOTORS94850449
    GRAINGER2XYJ2
    GRAINGER4ZJD9
    GRAINGER55JH60
    GREASE MONKEYT1189
    GROUP 7T1189
    HASTINGSTF80
    KENDALLT1189
    KRALINATORAT62
    LEET180
    LUBER-FINERT180
    LUBER-FINERT667
    MICROTEST17817
    MICROTEST17818
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST104
    MOBIL 1T1189
    NAPA GOLD17817
    NAPA GOLD17818
    PARTS MASTER88960
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F69
    PRO/GAUGEAG305B
    PROMOTIVET1189
    PUREPROT1189
    PUREPROT1231
    PUROLATORP1189
    PUROLATORT1189
    QUAKER STATET1189
    SEALED POWERF180
    SECURITYST180
    SERVICE CHAMP89125
    SHELLT1189
    TIRES PLUST180
    TOYOTA3530332010
    TOYOTA3533012011
    TOYOTA3533020010
    TOYOTA3533020012
    TOYOTA3533032010
    TOYOTA3533032020
    TRAMCO848
    UNOCAL 76TF960
    WARNER89125
    WIX51960
    WIX58960

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.