Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard 3960461S cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard 3960461S replaces

    Fleetguard lists 3960461S as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    NACCO1694952
    CUMMINS (CECO)3954906
    CUMMINS (CECO)3977722
    CUMMINS (CECO)4990848
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6754-71-6320
    CASE (CASE)87349758

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. 3960461S was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy 3960461S: FinditParts