truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin 6017 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists 6017 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists 6017 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AAPCO34905
    AAPCO34905K
    ACCURATE PARTS14153
    ACDELCO24172
    ACDELCOPF172
    ACDELCOT532
    ACDELCOTF172
    ACET542
    ALLOMATIC5542
    ALLOMATIC7542
    APOLLOT542
    ATLASTF1017
    AUTO EXTRA61658883
    AUTO EXTRATF1017
    AUTO TRANS. PARTS (ATP)B28
    BIG A FILTERFK105
    BRYCO42941
    CAM2CT542F
    CARQUEST85883
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST532
    CHAMPION LABORATORIEST542
    CITGOT542
    COUNTER PARTSTR8017
    CRUISEMASTER510
    CYCLONEPMT17
    DEFENSEFT1017
    DELUXE917
    DELUXEWD917
    DETROIT TRANS. PRODUCTSATK21
    DETROIT TRANS. PRODUCTSATK8
    DEUTSCHTF125
    DONALDSONP779531
    DURO2117
    DUROTF17
    EVERGARDP217
    EXCEL28739
    FACET7542
    FIRESTONE7542
    FLAGSHIPCT1017
    FLEETGUARDHF6036
    FLEETGUARDTF15014
    FLEETRITEHFR86036
    FLEETRITETFR815014
    FRAMFT1017
    FRAMFT1017A
    FRAMFT1017DP
    GK INDUSTRIESTF1017
    GM GENERAL MOTORS12360663
    GM GENERAL MOTORS347096
    GM GENERAL MOTORS3849968
    GM GENERAL MOTORS3978726
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6263001
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6263005
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6438815
    GM GENERAL MOTORS6438854
    GOODYEAR2229015
    GRAINGER4ZFZ3
    GRAINGER55JM17
    GULFGF510
    HASTINGSTF18
    HERITAGELT107
    KRALINATORAT1
    LEET542
    LEMPCO28739
    LEMPCOFK28739
    LEMPCOFK28739A
    LUBER-FINERT542
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8625G
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8656GK
    MCQUAY-NORRIST8668GK
    MICROTEST13998
    MICROTEST14557
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTST17
    MOBIL 1MTF72
    MOPARL107TK
    MOTORCRAFTFT17
    NAPA GOLD13998
    NAPA GOLD14557
    NAPA GOLD1883
    NIEHOFFTF206
    PAREX701CX
    PARTS MASTER88883
    POWER TRAIN (PTC)F15
    PRO/GAUGEAG172
    PRO/GAUGEAG172B
    PUROLATORP217
    PUROLATORP217S
    REPUBLIC GEARATP4172K
    SAGINAW INDUSTRIESFK105
    SEALED POWER628107
    SEALED POWERF107
    SEARS40941
    SECURITYST107
    TRAMCO88487CX
    TRW47A35G
    TRW47K43G
    VALVOLINEVT8
    WARNERT542
    WIX51883
    WIX58883
    WOODGATEWGH6036

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.