Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF1804 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF1804 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF1804 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499708
    BOSCH (BSH)1 987 430 060
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430078
    UFI (UFI)27.028.00
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011330
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5106509
    VAN HOOL (VHOL)631401380
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0300-0
    BUSSING HOUSINGS (BSS)801155191
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.05504.0033
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0023
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0039
    NELSON (NELSN)84880-S
    BUSSING HOUSINGS (BSS)90801155191
    M.A.N. (MAN)90.80115.5191
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.471.17
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9533
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A731
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601ARA
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A797
    KNECHT (KNCT)AG94
    GIESSE (GS)AH4R-06000500 AIRM AHI1030
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AM461
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-2407
    COOPERS (COPR)HF35327 AZA127
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C24700/1
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-4208
    HENGST (HGST)E282L
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA320
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3108
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FDA-3144
    FINNFFA-835
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6475
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G24-7001
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5711
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-818
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF8601
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX274
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD234
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-0185
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-1509
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA3572
    AC (AC)PC-197
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-1761
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP771509
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA334

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF1804 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF1804: FinditParts