Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF1842 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF1842

    Baldwin lists PA2837 as the replacement for AF1842.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF1842 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF1842 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11033777
    VOLVO (VCE)11033777
    VOLVO (VCE)11033777-1
    VALTRA TRAKTOR (VALTR)11110148
    VOLVO (VCE)11110148
    FAHR1111402030400
    BOSCH (BSH)1 457 429 822
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0634
    CASE (CASE)161100190020
    CLAAS (CLAS)176-169
    CLAAS (CLAS)176169.0
    CLAAS (CLAS)LF750D5 00 0176 169.1
    CLAAS (CLAS)178 429.1
    IVCO01902130
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)1942
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)0020946104
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)22624805
    IVCO02414950
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2414950
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2415950
    BITELLI (BITEL)265005
    UFI (UFI)27.055.00
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2985037
    CASE (CASE)3126100-R1
    CASE (CASE)3216100-R1
    CASE (CASE)3216100R2
    HAMM ACURA (HAMM)00385905
    DEMAG (DEMG)394 686 40
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4134-370
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4522555229
    WIX (WIX)46532
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785611
    VOLVO (VCE)4785611
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785611-7
    DONIT49 30 372
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5106525
    WIX (WIX)546532
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)550303008
    BOMAG (BMG)05821015
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 717
    M.W.M. (MWM)606901670114
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)61100190020
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)61100190020
    NAPA (NAPA)6532
    VOLVO (VOLV)6644840
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7361346
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)765821
    CLAAS (CLAS)770 101 901 8
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)77 01 019 018
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)8003742
    FENWICK (FNWK)8104273
    NELSON (NELSN)84908-S
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88532
    BIG A (BIGA)94532
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9649
    LINDE000 983 9018
    LINDE0009839021
    DEMAG (DEMG)988740
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 002 094 61 04
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A491
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A814
    GUDADG631
    VALTRA TRAKTOR (VALTR)AF11110148
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2375
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-3100
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)AFI-6180
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3357
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3659
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-15-1276
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AS810
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)AS8345
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AZ-25498
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA203
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA203T
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-4202-SY
    FRAM (FRAM)CA7712SY
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)CF800
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)CPD7040
    HENGST (HGST)E114LS
    FENDT (FNDT)F184200090040
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3407
    KOXFL026
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI6800
    FENWICK (FNWK)FM8104273
    LINDEFM8104273
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FR-986
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G15-1276
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5526
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-1102
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1715
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3659
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LXS41
    KNECHT (KNCT)LXS411
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC3216100R1
    DONALDSON (DON)P776694
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-5368
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA2837
    KNECHT (KNCT)SE080
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7040
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA114S

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF1842 and 58 of the 100 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF1842 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF1842: FinditParts