Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF1843 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF1843

    Baldwin lists PA2814 as the replacement for AF1843.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF1843 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF1843 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VME (VOLVO (VME)11033783
    VOLVO (VOLV)110337839
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)11033783-9
    VOLVO (VCE)11110151
    VOLVO (VOLV)11110151-5
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1415870
    BOSCH (BSH)1 457 429 824
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0717
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1619 5698
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1619-5698-00
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1909132
    IVCO1909132
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)1902132
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)1902132
    IVCO01902132
    KAELBLE (KLBL)24000505
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)02394637
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)2394637
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)2394637
    IVCO2394637
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2394637
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN (ATLSW)2601874
    NAPA (NAPA)2609
    UFI (UFI)27.979.00
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2900052500
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)368016
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4134-415
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)4144966
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)4144966
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)4144966
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)42032856
    IVCO42082856
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)42481020
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)42481020
    IVCO42481020
    IVCO42481021
    WIX (WIX)42609
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)430287
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)45 650 55 149
    VOGELE (VOGEL)4624082177
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785749
    VOLVO (VCE)4785749
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785749-5
    DONIT49 30 487
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5106575
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)510657508
    WIX (WIX)542609
    BOMAG (BMG)05821307
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 719
    CASE (CASE)60533124
    CLAAS (CLAS)643-331
    CLAAS (CLAS)643331.0
    CLAAS (CLAS)00 0643 331.1
    DAF691280
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0323-0
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)73667182
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7367182
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)80430287
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0065
    NELSON (NELSN)84909-S
    FORD (FORD)86509129
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87609
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.518
    SAVARA (SAVAR)AF471(1) 9.23.518.17
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92686955
    BIG A (BIGA)93609
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9745
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)97201
    MENGELE (MNGLE)98039928
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)99012190030
    DEMAG (DEMG)988765
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)991.12.19.0030
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A541
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A78103
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A890
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2255
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-3103
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)AFI-6220
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AM402W
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3662
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AR-840
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AS840
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AZ48196
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA450
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-3280SY
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-4684-SY
    FRAM (FRAM)CA9872SY
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)CF1300
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)CF1300SY
    HENGST (HGST)E117LS
    FENDT (FNDT)F291 200 090 110
    FENDT (FNDT)F926200090020
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3436
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6788
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FR-1006
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA1765
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1719
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3662
    KNECHT (KNCT)LKS43
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LKS43
    KNECHT (KNCT)LXS43
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LXS43
    KNECHT (KNCT)LXS43/1
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LXS43/1
    DONALDSON (DON)P532003
    DONALDSON (DON)P776697
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-5370
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-2814
    ROMAR-517S
    KNECHT (KNCT)SE210
    MAHLE (MAHLE)SE210
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA96S

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF1843 and 66 of the 112 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF1843 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF1843: FinditParts