Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25302 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25302

    Baldwin lists PA3491 as the replacement for AF25302.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25302 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25302 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1863008
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1863008-1
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)1866308
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)2 003 726
    WIX (WIX)46502
    NAPA (NAPA)6502
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82027152
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82027153
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)81863008
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82003726
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82008600
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82011402
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88502
    BIG A (BIGA)94502
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A65183
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2262
    FRAM (FRAM)CA7670
    HENGST (HGST)E788L
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA1553
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF8083
    DONALDSON (DON)P607351
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA3491
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA4683
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7275

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25302 and 14 of the 24 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25302 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25302: FinditParts