truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard AF25454 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25454

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists RS3870 as the replacement for AF25454 (Baldwin standard option).

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists RS3870XP as the replacement for AF25454 (Baldwin upgrade note).

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25454 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists AF25454 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    VOLVO (VCE)11033996
    VOLVO-BM (VOLVB)11033996-7
    VOLVO (VOLV)11120653
    WORTHINGTON (WRTHN)1-14215-075-0 AF1862M ISZ 11453900
    ASTRA (ASTR)119925
    COMPAIR (CMPR)13368674
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)1456799
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1471158
    LIFT (TEREX)15240188
    LIFT (TEREX)15274336
    LIFT (TEREX)15270188
    BELL L (BELL)220725
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2914-5010-00
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)30009150
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)3222-1881-91
    FURUKAWA MOTORS (FKWA)389021-11210
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)4466269
    MOXY NEM NEM (MOXY)451385
    WIX (WIX)46770
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)4710069
    DAEWOO (DAEW)474-00038
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)502853
    BMC TRUCKS (BMCTR)52RS018346
    WIX (WIX)546770
    NAPA (NAPA)6770
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7370955
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)737095503
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76049606
    HITACHI (HTCH)76612497
    FORD (FORD)7C469601AA
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)84030107
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)85401339
    CASE (CASE)8900119925
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88770
    VAN HOOL (VHOL)920920110
    FG WILSON (FGWIL)998-192
    COMPAIR (CMPR)A13368674
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2361
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AT308575
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C 32 1700
    PERKINS (PRKN)CH11217
    SUMITOMO (SUMI)KTH0577
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-7868
    DONALDSON (DON)P783171
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3870
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)TT220725

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25454 and 26 of the 46 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25454 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25454: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.