Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25551 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25551

    Baldwin lists RS3704 as the replacement for AF25551.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25551 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25551 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    KAWASAKI (KWSK)110137020
    VOLVO (VOLV)11802804
    YANMAR (YNMR)11980812520
    YANMAR (YNMR)129004-12520
    YANMAR (YNMR)12908712510
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)2034117
    T.C.M. (TCM)2080103351
    ARIENS (ARNS)21537000
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)224285007
    KOHLER (KLR)25 083 01
    CARRIER (CRRER)300042620
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)39259866
    KOMATSU (KMTS)3EB0238730
    FORD (FORD)420-36075
    HITACHI (HTCH)4417516
    WIX (WIX)46438
    WIX (WIX)46438E
    JCBS5000919
    WIX (WIX)546438
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)586401-4350
    VOLVO (VCE)6050140
    NAPA (NAPA)6438
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)6669547
    NELSON (NELSN)70954A
    NELSON (NELSN)70954B
    NELSON (NELSN)70954N
    FIAT KOBELCO (FIATK)76610444
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76610444
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)76610444
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87300178
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88438
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)902166802
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)91B6100112C
    BIG A (BIGA)94438
    COOPERS (COPR)AEM2844
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2279
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-82-2858
    HENGST (HGST)E816L
    FILDA FILTER (FILDA)FA1030
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)K1025338
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF8195
    DONALDSON (DON)P821575
    KOBELCO (KBLC)PY02P00007-3
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)FS19829 RG60690
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3704
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)TA040-93230
    KOBELCO (KBLC)VY119808-12520
    KOMATSU (KMTS)Z7602-38730 (also crossed to Fleetguard Z76-02-AF931, AF435KM)

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25551 and 28 of the 48 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25551 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25551: FinditParts