truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard AF25552 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25552

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists RS3705 as the replacement for AF25552.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25552 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists AF25552 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    KAWASAKI (KWSK)110137019
    VOLVO (VOLV)11801160
    KOMATSU (KMTS)129051-12530
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)146-7473
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1710493
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)1911102772
    MILLER (MILLE)197676
    ARIENS (ARNS)21536900
    FORD (FORD)420-36076
    BROS. (GEHL)42036076
    WIX (WIX)42985
    HITACHI (HTCH)4423981
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)586401-4340
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)6672468
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)6669548
    NELSON (NELSN)70955N
    CASE (CASE)86549701
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87300180
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87985
    COOPERS (COPR)AES2845
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2342
    FRAM (FRAM)CA9550SY
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)CF 75
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5998
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)K1025337
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF8690
    DONALDSON (DON)P53-8495
    DONALDSON (DON)P82.2858
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RG25644
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3705
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)TA040-93220
    KOMATSU (KMTS)YM129051-12530
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)YP82-2858

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25552 and 24 of the 33 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25552 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25552: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.