Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25553 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25553

    Baldwin lists RS3988 as the replacement for AF25553.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25553 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25553 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    TORO107680-C91 AF4823KAND IHCH 1083812
    WACKER (WACKE)115347
    HYUNDAI KAROSA JV (HYUN)11M8-20120
    YANMAR (YNMR)12968712510
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)129062-12560
    YANMAR (YNMR)129062-12560
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1310030160
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1348726
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)140-3119
    VOLVO (VOLV)14519261
    BROS. (GEHL)181878
    MILLER (MILLE)192938
    T.C.M. (TCM)20801-03361
    TOYOTA (TYTA)256G1-08011
    JCB32/917301
    KOMATSU (KMTS)3EB-02-34750
    OWATONNA (OWAT)42035598
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)4290940
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59144170
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-181-6050 AF4567AND KMTS 6001851310
    BOBCAT (BOBCA)6666333
    J.L.G. INDUSTRIES (JLGI)7024438
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)72957472
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76547841
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76591604
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)76591604
    GENIE77295
    NELSON (NELSN)87797N
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)9848737
    COOPERS (COPR)AEM2842
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2306
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2310
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C13145
    FRAM (FRAM)CA9246
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF8143
    KOBELCO (KBLC)LE02P00002-3
    KOBELCO (KBLC)LE 11P00002S002
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX 2959
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC133720A1
    CASE (CASE)ND107578
    DONALDSON (DON)P822768
    DONALDSON (DON)P81-2648
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)R1401-4227-0
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)R140142280
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3988
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3702
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS4595
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA1109
    KOMATSU (KMTS)LF3996 Z7602BX006

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25553 and 16 of the 49 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25553 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25553: FinditParts