Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25557 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25557

    Baldwin lists RS3544 as the replacement for AF25557.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25557 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25557 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)10013115
    KRAMER WESTINGHOUSE (KRMR)1000113383
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)010.2253.0
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)10604003
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1106326
    MACDON MDF MONDIALE (MACD)111060
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)119117-12560
    VOLVO (VOLV)11883618
    YANMAR (YNMR)123950-12560
    CASE (CASE)132000190706
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)135221
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)1403068
    BENFORD (BNFD)1741-1080A
    TOYOTA (TYTA)17741-30510-71
    IVCO1903669
    CASE (CASE)222421A1
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)2271979
    PINGUELY (PNGLY)2324005070
    T.C.M. (TCM)26402-37011
    PERKINS (PRKN)26510342
    UFI (UFI)27.356.00
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)298 1113
    IVCO2992677
    JCB32/915701
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)3540051M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3540051M1
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)374771
    BOMAG (BMG)38052098
    KOMATSU (KMTS)3EC0242240
    VM41132021F
    AHLMANN (AHLM)4198305A
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)427471A1
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)427471A1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)4270033M1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)42N0211960
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)4446016
    AUSA46.02311.00
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)47132343
    CASE-IH (CASIH)47132345
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)47137832
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)47128157
    WIX (WIX)49993
    IVCO504064501
    BOMAG (BMG)5730100
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59046797
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-185-2110
    RENAULT (RENLT)6005027613
    RENAULT D.M.A. COMPANY (RDMA)6005 011 111
    MECALAC (MECAL)6050112
    CASE (CASE)6190627M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)6190627M1
    CASE (CASE)6915571
    HEDEN69800017
    NELSON (NELSN)70956N
    TOYOTA (TYTA)720425
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)72957460
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7619404
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)76094056
    RENAULT (RAGRI)7700061011
    J.L.G. INDUSTRIES (JLGI)80273010
    J.L.G. INDUSTRIES (JLGI)80273042
    IVCO8032064
    IVCO8041642
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)84036676
    CASE NEW HOLLAND CFW CONSOLIDATED ADMIRAL (C.N.H)84217229
    FAI (FAIEX)848101144
    KOMATSU (KMTS)848101144
    KOMATSU (KMTS)848101189
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)85400729
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)85827539
    CASE (CASE)85827540
    FORD (FORD)86555826
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86555826
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86982524
    CASE (CASE)87418364
    KOBELCO (KBLC)87438247
    CASE (CASE)87438248
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87438249
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87682989
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87682993
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)0.900.0204.2
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)090003010
    PERKINS (PRKN)901048
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92793025
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93 793 025
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9783
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)9849647
    IVCO99478393
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)A123664
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A1082
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A920
    COOPERS (COPR)AEM2668
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AT171853
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C17337
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C17337/2
    FRAM (FRAM)CA5741
    FRAM (FRAM)CA8308
    HENGST (HGST)E434L
    MECALAC (MECAL)AF1680 E6050112/00
    FILDA FILTER (FILDA)FA1009
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI6926
    CASE (CASE)KMH0781
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)KV16429
    HITACHI (HTCH)L4486002
    BROS. (GEHL)L99453
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA1753
    KOBELCO (KBLC)LP02P00004-3
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX1142
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC222421A1
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-2580
    DONALDSON (DON)P82-8889
    PR PF PROGRAMMA (PF)PPF50920
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RE62220
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7225
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA1080
    CASE (CASE)X2950576

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25557 and 52 of the 116 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25557 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25557: FinditParts