Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25558 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25558

    Baldwin lists RS3545 as the replacement for AF25558.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25558 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25558 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    KRAMER WESTINGHOUSE (KRMR)1000113384
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)010.2252.0
    TAKEUCHI (TAKE)10604002
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)110 6331
    VOLVO (VOLV)11883619
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1318903
    COMPAIR (CMPR)13316874
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)151849149
    VERMEER WAY (VERMR)155031001
    BENFORD (BNFD)1741-1080B
    BROS. (GEHL)182138
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)1930590
    ARGO BAE (ARGO)222422A1
    CASE (CASE)222422A1
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)222422A1
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)2271980
    PERKINS (PRKN)26510343
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)2981124
    JCB32/915702
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)3540052M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3540052-M1
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)374772
    BOMAG (BMG)38052097
    KOMATSU (KMTS)3EC0242230
    AHLMANN (AHLM)4198304A
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)4270034M1
    KOMATSU (KMTS)42N0211970
    HITACHI (HTCH)AF26388 4486014
    AUSA46.02312.00
    WIX (WIX)46569
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)47132346
    CASE-IH (CASIH)47132347
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)47128156
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)5080445
    WIX (WIX)546569
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)55231-26150
    BOMAG (BMG)5730135
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59046805
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)5906401
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59155127
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-185-2120
    RENAULT (RENLT)6005027612
    RENAULT D.M.A. COMPANY (RDMA)6005 011 112
    MECALAC (MECAL)6050118
    CASE (CASE)6190628M1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)6190628M1
    NAPA (NAPA)6569
    SAMBRON (SMBR)66449.0
    CASE (CASE)6915572
    NELSON (NELSN)70957N
    HITACHI DORMAN (FIAT)72957459
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7619405
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)76094057
    RENAULT (RAGRI)7700061012
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)8032066
    OMNIQUIP PARTS (OMNIQ)8035099
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82981153
    FAI (FAIEX)848101145
    KOMATSU (KMTS)848101145
    KOMATSU (KMTS)848101190
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)85400778
    KOBELCO (KBLC)85827542
    CASE (CASE)85827543
    FORD (FORD)86555827
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86555827
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86982525
    CASE (CASE)87418365
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87438240
    KOBELCO (KBLC)87438244
    CASE (CASE)87438245
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87438246
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)87682999
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88569
    DEUTZ AG (DEUTZ)8PP25370-00 AF25410M TORT 0.900.0204.3
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)090003011
    FG WILSON (FGWIL)901050
    PERKINS (PRKN)901-050
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9304100167
    BIG A (BIGA)94569
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9784
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)A123665
    SAKURA (SAKUR)A5540
    COOPERS (COPR)AES2669
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2286
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AT171854
    FRAM (FRAM)CA5741SY
    FRAM (FRAM)CA8737SY
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)CF990
    MECALAC (MECAL)E6050118
    FILDA FILTER (FILDA)FA1009B
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI6927
    CASE (CASE)KMH0830
    HITACHI (HTCH)L4486014
    BROS. (GEHL)L99967
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA1754
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF4545
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC222422A1
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-5302
    DONALDSON (DON)P823333
    DONALDSON (DON)P82-9333
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)RE505261
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3545
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA1080S
    CASE (CASE)Z2950577

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25558 and 50 of the 104 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25558 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25558: FinditParts