Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25876 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25876

    Baldwin lists RS4969 as the replacement for AF25876.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25876 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25876 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    COMPAIR (CMPR)100006374
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1613950300
    SOLARIS BUS CASE (SLRIS)0203104050
    UFI (UFI)27.626.00
    UFI (UFI)27.389.00
    IVCO42471166
    IVCO42553257
    IVCO4586056114
    IVCO504 000 160
    FAUN7008877
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304-0101
    CROSLAND (CRSL)8349
    FAUN9970-7008877
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A2061
    COOPERS (COPR)AEM2850
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C25860/1
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C25 860/2
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C25860/3
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C 25 860/5
    FRAM (FRAM)CA9570
    HENGST (HGST)E594L
    HENGST (HGST)E502H02 D121 .LK49001 HGST E595L
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI9039
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF6682
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX1276
    DONALDSON (DON)P784198
    DONALDSON (DON)P782880
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS4969

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25876 and 4 of the 28 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25876 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25876: FinditParts