Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF25957 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF25957

    Baldwin lists RS5334 as the replacement for AF25957.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF25957 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF25957 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)10101094
    VOLVO (VOLV)11110283
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2065234
    NAPA (NAPA)2330
    PERKINS (PRKN)2652C845
    CASE-IH (CASIH)303912A1
    CLAAS (CLAS)318826.0
    JCB32/925401
    CASE (CASE)381230A1
    WIX (WIX)42330
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)4270035M1
    MERLO MOT MOTOR & DIESEL (MERLO)049504
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-185-2510
    MECALAC (MECAL)605A0021
    KOMATSU (KMTS)6737817401
    RENAULT (RAGRI)77 00 050 836
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)775479
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82028148
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82028976
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82034613
    CASE-IH (CASIH)82034614
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)82034614
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)82034615
    FIAT KOBELCO (FIATK)8602991
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)8602995
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)85821058
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87330
    CASE-IH (CASIH)87704244
    GRADALL HDA (GRDL)91343059
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2354
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C19 460
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C19460/2
    CLAAS (CLAS)CT 77 00 050 836
    HENGST (HGST)FF5095 E735L
    FENDT (FNDT)H 411 201 090 10
    SUMITOMO (SUMI)KLH10550
    MERLO MOT MOTOR & DIESEL (MERLO)M049504
    DONALDSON (DON)P780522
    DONALDSON (DON)P81-2924
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS3971
    BALDWIN (BALD)RS5334

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF25957 and 18 of the 41 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF25957 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF25957: FinditParts