Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF27817 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF27817

    Baldwin lists BA5374 as the replacement for AF27817.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF27817 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF27817 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ASTRA (ASTR)107163
    NEOPLAN (NEOPL)1102.736.00
    SOLARIS BUS CASE (SLRIS)1102751110
    NEOPLAN (NEOPL)11017455
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)136873-1
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)1375997
    BOSCH (BSH)1 487 434 901
    JCB15/920105
    SEDDON-ATKINSON (S-A)17 4767
    IVCO1907612
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)1987434016
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)203-2389
    BELL L (BELL)220949
    ROPA GMBH (ROPA)261035
    UFI (UFI)27.259.00
    IVCO2992261
    VOLKSWAGEN (VOLKS)2TA 607 413
    V.A.G. MFR CONSTRUCTIONS MFR (VAG)2TB 607 439
    MANITOWOC (MTWC)3043578
    HALDEX (HALDE)31004109
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)40100F
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)0004291097
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 429 35 95
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)0004293695
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)0004293795
    WABCO (WBCO)4324100202
    WABCO (WBCO)432 410 22 12
    WABCO (WBCO)432 410 22 22
    WABCO (WBCO)432 410 222 7
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)0004300969
    RENAULT TRUCKS (RENAT)5001 004 902
    RENAULT TRUCKS (RENAT)5001863500
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5001830112
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000 295 421
    RENAULT TRUCKS (RENAT)5001837499
    BLUE BIRD BODY MINI (BBB)5008414
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)571352308
    DAF699387
    DEMAG (DEMG)76117673
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)792.00.36.1087
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)792.00.36.1090
    IRIS8010002 016
    IVCO08123564
    IVCO8190948
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.52102.0008
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.52102.0009
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.52102.0010
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.52102-0013
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.52125.0008
    EVOBUS (EVOB)8285141196
    M.A.N. (MAN)82.52102-0013
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9107
    TADANO (TDANO)997-073-05720
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 429 36 95
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 42937 95
    DAIMLER CHRYSLER (DAIMC)A0004300969
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A606D
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)AD13170X
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AD785
    KNECHT (KNCT)AF1802 AL12
    BALDWIN (BALD)BA5374
    LEYLAND (LEYL)BBU8146
    LEYLAND (LEYL)BBU9424
    SOPARIS (SOPR)CANP9233
    PERMATIC (PMTC)ELD8100
    FIAAM (FIAM)FT5315
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)II17793
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)HYD 16-90/160 HF28860 FILU II19623004
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)HYD 25-90/160 HF28860 FILU II19770
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)II34979
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)FF5030 II39878F
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)II39878F004
    KNORR-BREMSE HOUSINGS (KNORB)II40100F
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LFP8654
    DONALDSON (DON)P78-1466
    WABCO (WBCO)R950011
    KNORRSEB22280
    HENGST (HGST)T250W
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)TB1374
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)TB1374X

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF27817 and 17 of the 80 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF27817 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF27817: FinditParts