Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF3031 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF3031 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF3031 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429038
    CUMMINS (CECH)149944
    CLARK (CLARK)1550804
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1M-3333
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1S0531
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)1S0536
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)2008182
    HOUSINGS (FWD)203747
    RAYGO (RAGO)203747
    HOUSINGS (FWD)203231
    HOUSINGS (FWD)205747
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2241919
    BIG A (BIGA)234
    DAF237617
    NAPA (NAPA)2787
    CUMMINS (CECO)299303
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2M-0934
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2S-6605
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2M-2626
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2S-9982
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2M-8549
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2M-9282
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2M-9285
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)2S-0555
    WHITE (WHITE)3299-H2
    BOSCH (BSH)0032A
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)3359855
    KAELBLE (KLBL)340.00.283
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3S-9606
    WIX (WIX)42787
    IHC HOUSINGS JAWA JAWA KDC (IHCH)429606-R91
    WABCO (WBCO)475602
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)4E-5313
    CLARK (CLARK)591217
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)5B-366
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)ITRN 5M-4118 (Fleetguard now lists FS1214, FF5336 for this part)
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)5B-347
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)6219802
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0623980
    GMC (GMC)6420407
    VOLVO (VOLV)6631320
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0663856
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0685793
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0685794
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70622893
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70623980
    DIVCO INTERNATIONAL (DVC)7939
    DOMINION DXG (DMNN)7939
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)7M-0926
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)81-SD-30
    VOLVO (VOLV)814774
    NELSON (NELSN)84486-S
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87787
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)8M-9921
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.22.870.17
    BIG A (BIGA)93787
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9565
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9M-1030
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9M-6372
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9M-6373
    AC (AC)A188C
    FILTA2207
    FILTA2451
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A47787
    L B FILTERS (LBF)A635
    QIF-AIR (QIFA)ACA-260
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-17787
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-40
    CHAMP (CHAMP)AF-639
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3200
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-17787
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA632
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C26315
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C26315/1
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-260
    CANADIAN FILTER AUTO.CO.,LTD. (CFM)CFM64
    WIX (WIX)DT-17787
    DIAMOND MFR (DMND)DX2224
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-517
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FDA-3107
    FINNFFA-817
    FINNFFA-832
    FIAAM (FIAM)FL-6249
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6249
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)FWG-16-0156 .AF346KM DONH G01-7787
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-69M
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-7787
    DELUXE (DX)K534 AIR
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-64
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-260
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-8514
    DONALDSON (DON)P01-7787
    DONALDSON (DON)P10-6375
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-9697
    DONALDSON (DON)P-17787
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-639
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-639-OPC
    PERRY (PERY)PAK-534
    AC (AC)PC-192
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-17787K
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSA-260
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSA-261
    WGBSA-101
    WGBSA-83
    WGBSA-192
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-0002
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-0007
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-0080
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6820
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6824
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6825
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6830
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6842
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6852
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6854
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6860
    DONALDSON (DONH)SDA-12-6863
    TRU-AIR (TR-A)TA-7461
    UNITED AIR VIC VIC COPELAND (UAC)U0-17787
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA127

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF3031 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF3031: FinditParts