truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard AF350K cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF350K

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA1636-FN as the replacement for AF350K.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF350K replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists AF350K as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    PERKINS (PRKN)17306/4
    FAIRBANKS-MORSE GEO GEO (FRBK)1E10183
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)407839
    FRAD43.27.07/20
    DONIT49 30 445
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76580011
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76548067
    TIMBERJACK (TJK)840783900
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)842972900
    KOEHRING (KRNG)85352-1144
    KOEHRING (KRNG)85352-116
    KOEHRING (KRNG)853521163
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)8612011
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9217925
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-6838
    GUDADG343
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3293
    GONHER (GNHR)GAK-20
    HITACHI (HTCH)L4509010
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-1045
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-2045
    DONALDSON (DON)P811000

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF350K and 14 of the 22 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF350K today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF350K: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.