Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF354 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF354 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF354 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    HOUSINGS (FWD)10175534
    HOUSINGS (FWD)10175535
    HOUSINGS (FWD)10175543
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)104344-A
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)149219
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)1502071
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)154815
    MYERS (MYR)16528-A2
    CLARK (CLARK)1727871
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)179935
    CLARK (CLARK)184379
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)2008175
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)2046975
    RAYGO (RAGO)203183
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)2058371
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)20770-F
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)20781-F
    LOWE MACHINE (LOWE)2592
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)2MD-186
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)2MD-374
    PACIFIC CAR & (PCF)304217
    KERSHAW ROVER (KRSH)030479
    LOWE MACHINE (LOWE)3155
    KOEHRING (KRNG)4203819
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4357487
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4357688
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4358792
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)4386484
    WHITE (WHITE)4540326
    PACIFIC CAR & (PCF)461468
    SICARD (SCRD)46-1468
    P&H46Z116
    P&H46Z152
    WHITE (WHITE)5050001
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)5125568-05
    JOY DRESSTA (JOY)514795-4
    WHITE (WHITE)AF819KM 524678
    WHITE (WHITE)540326
    WIX (WIX)542764
    VERSATILE (VERS)601-T-120V
    COOK BROS. (COOK)FF5018 612-6305 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    WHITE (WHITE)6DAD-0330
    HOUSINGS (FWD)698391
    WABCO (WBCO)728339
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74386484
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74357688
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74358792
    GRADALL HDA (GRDL)85075062
    WARNER & SWASEY WIN WIN (W&S)85075062 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF534)
    CASE (CASE)867253-R91
    CLARK (CLARK)891873
    WHITE (WHITE)9090855
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9206424
    UNIT CRANE & (UNITC)917045
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9211171
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-6833
    PETTIBONE-MULLIK (P-M)A-23180-34
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF1189
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARH-0474LB05 HF30008 A-R ARM-1009-2
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)CLE-367
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-58544
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-60832
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G12-2527
    CLARK (CLARK)HC9651FDP16HHF30543PALL HC9800FKT4H HF30710 PALL HCF-11005
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5276
    HOUSINGS MTU M.T.U. NKK NKK (MACK)IMD-374
    LETOURNEAU-WEST (LETWS)JG3135
    WABCO (WBCO)JG-3135
    PETTIBONE-MULLIK (P-M)LA-981-1
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-265HDB
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-2527
    CHICAGO-PNEUMATI DIESEL (CHPN)P1539
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-1621-2
    PERRY (PERY)PA-530
    PERRY (PERY)PA-532
    WGBSA-181
    CASE (CASE)T-51476
    FARR HOUSINGS (FARRH)VP-853
    SCHRAMM (SHRM)X-378-G-12015
    WHITE (WHITE)Y-505001
    WHITE (WHITE)Y-524678
    WHITE (WHITE)Y-540326
    FODEN (FDN)Y02204404

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF354 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF354: FinditParts