Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF380 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF380 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF380 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    UNION 76 VM VM (UN76)178
    FACET (FCET)192
    NAPA (NAPA)2088
    NAPA (NAPA)22088
    GOODYEAR (GDYR)222-4572
    UNITED AIR VIC VIC COPELAND (UAC)250A25
    BIG A (BIGA)268
    DELUXE (DX)312 AIR
    WIX (WIX)42088
    SEARS SLH (SEAR)45277
    GMC (GMC)5725461
    GMC (GMC)6419362
    GMC (GMC)6419892
    GMC (GMC)6420934
    GMC (GMC)6483700
    GMC (GMC)6483864
    GMC (GMC)6459892
    GMC (GMC)6486234
    GMC (GMC)6486264
    GMC (GMC)6486894
    GMC (GMC)6487235
    NELSON (NELSN)84552-N
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87088
    WIX SIMPLE (WIXS)088
    BIG A (BIGA)93088
    AC (AC)A178CW
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)A-24
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A30067
    SUNOCO (SUNO)A-35
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)AA-192
    ALLCAR (ALLC)A-AF-160
    AUTOPAR STRATTON (AUTP)AC40
    ACEAF-178
    CHAMP (CHAMP)AF-178
    NORSE PAXMAN MFP (LEE)AF-178
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)AF-178
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-160
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-77
    NORSE PAXMAN MFP (LEE)AFL-178
    LEDERER (LDRR)AFL-67
    POWERFLO (PRFL)AFL-67
    FDIAFK-67
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AFP-67
    HUTCHENS (HTN)APF-67
    TOMIAPF-67-R
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARP-67
    MIXERS (REX)ARP-67
    ALLOY ARIA ARIA (ALOY)BB-192
    BOWEN (BWN)BAF67-88
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-192
    FIRESTONE MFR (FIRES)CF-192
    CONOCO CTP CTP (CNCO)CNA-192
    WIX (WIX)DT-88
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-31R
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-31
    FARMLAND (FMLD)FAP-67
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FR-988
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G04-2088
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-53M
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-192
    GULF HLDN HOLDEN (GULF)GF-317
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-189
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-95
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-178
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX9
    MOTRIX (MOTRI)MA192 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF781)
    DONALDSON (DON)P52-4351
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-1680
    PERRY (PERY)PA-312
    PHILLIPS 66 (PH66)PA-67
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-67
    PENNZOIL (PNZO)PZA-19
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSA-192
    SHELL (SHEL)SA-30
    WGBSA-88
    STPSAF-178
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA-30
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA-38
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA38-B
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)TY-15365
    GROUP 7 (GR7)VA-67
    VALVOLINE (VALV)VA-23
    NELSON (NELSN)W-67
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA535

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF380 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF380: FinditParts