Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF405 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF405 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF405 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    UNION 76 VM VM (UN76)124
    NAPA (NAPA)2097
    GOODYEAR (GDYR)222-4566
    UNITED AIR VIC VIC COPELAND (UAC)250A48
    FACET (FCET)328
    UNION 76 VM VM (UN76)331
    BIG A (BIGA)336
    WIX (WIX)42097
    SEARS SLH (SEAR)45407
    SEARS SLH (SEAR)45432
    SEARS SLH (SEAR)45307
    GMC (GMC)5647147
    GMC (GMC)6424138
    GMC (GMC)6483536
    HERCULES (HERC)6483536
    GMC (GMC)6483915
    GMC (GMC)6484294
    DELUXE (DX)815 AIR
    NELSON (NELSN)84534-S
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87097
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.22.930.17
    BIG A (BIGA)93097
    WIX SIMPLE (WIXS)097
    SUNOCO (SUNO)A-11
    AC (AC)A277C
    AC (AC)A331C
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)A-38
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A40089
    APCO (YAROSLA.DIES.ENG (APCO)AA-328
    ALLCAR (ALLC)A-AF-147
    SUNOCO (SUNO)A-9
    AUTOPAR STRATTON (AUTP)AC117
    ALLCAR (ALLC)ACA-188
    ALLCAR (ALLC)ACA-336
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-147
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-149
    ACEAF331
    CHAMP (CHAMP)AF-331
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)AF-331
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-805
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AFP-89
    FDIAFK-89
    LEDERER (LDRR)AFL-89
    NORSE PAXMAN MFP (LEE)AFL-89
    POWERFLO (PRFL)AFL-89
    POWERFLO (PRFL)AFL-49
    HUTCHENS (HTN)APF-89
    TOMIAPF-89-R
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARP-89
    MIXERS (REX)ARP-89
    ALLOY ARIA ARIA (ALOY)BB-328
    BOWEN (BWN)BAF89-97
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-188PL
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-328
    FIRESTONE MFR (FIRES)CF-328
    CONOCO CTP CTP (CNCO)CNA-25
    CONOCO CTP CTP (CNCO)CNA-328
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-70
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-70R
    FARMLAND (FMLD)FAP-89
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G04-2097
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-328
    GULF HLDN HOLDEN (GULF)GF-308
    GULF HLDN HOLDEN (GULF)GF-309
    MOPAR (MOPR)L-400
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-380
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-331
    DONALDSON (DON)P52-4396
    DONALDSON (DON)P606295
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-2007
    PERRY (PERY)PA-815
    PHILLIPS 66 (PH66)PA-89
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-89
    PENNZOIL (PNZO)PZA-6
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSA-328
    WGBSA-274
    SHELL (SHEL)SA-28
    STPSAF-124
    STPSAF-331
    SHELL (SHEL)SA-16
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA-28
    TEXACO PERIPHERALS ADAMS (TXCO)TA28-B
    TRU-AIR (TR-A)TA-7510
    VALVOLINE (VALV)VA-6
    GROUP 7 (GR7)VA-89
    NELSON (NELSN)W-89

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF405 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF405: FinditParts