Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4060 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF4060

    Baldwin lists PA2475 as the replacement for AF4060.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4060 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4060 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    M.T.U. NKK NKK (MTU)001 094 5104
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)0010947904
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)117-0781
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)012 094 87 02
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429975
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0637
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0695
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0718
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1619-2799
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1619 2799 00
    IVCO01901779
    IVCO01901925
    IVCO1902125
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430004
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2165056
    IVCO02165059
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2165059
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)216 5059
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)217517
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)219517
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)2195196470
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)0022860400
    KAELBLE (KLBL)240.00.504
    GMC (GMC)25096238
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN (ATLSW)2601863
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)259A
    NAPA (NAPA)2608
    UFI (UFI)27.806.00
    DEMAG (DEMG)29504356
    WIRTGEN (WIRTG)3179
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003563513
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003563608
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I-0879
    DONIT41 30 42
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)FF102 4134-403
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)42015789
    DEMAG (DEMG)4278774
    WIX (WIX)42608
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)45 650 55 104
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4565092304
    VOGELE (VOGEL)4624082176
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785748
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785748-7
    VOLVO (VOLV)4785784
    IVCO4980649
    BOSCH (BSH)0004A
    IRIS5001018853
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000242504
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5001 829 572
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011329
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011560
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)510 6181
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)510618108
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)510663508
    WIX (WIX)542608
    FUCHS5501660737
    BOMAG (BMG)05821306
    PEGASO (PGSO)584576
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 670
    CASE (CASE)60503834
    DAF607179
    KAESER (KSR)6.1989.0
    VAN HOOL (VHOL)631201530
    CLAAS (CLAS)643169.0
    CLAAS (CLAS)643169.1
    VOLVO (VOLV)6640289
    PERKINS (PRKN)6LS551A/4
    PEGASO (PGSO)698089
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0202-0
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7 367 183
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7367184
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)74980649
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)7700042054
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)0788422
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)8003751
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08205.0005
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0040
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0041
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0048
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)80753486
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0057
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0060
    M.A.N. (MAN)8183040040
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)831-905-86-094
    NELSON (NELSN)84992-S
    FORD (FORD)86509128
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87608
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.404.17
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92686948
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9304990010
    BIG A (BIGA)93608
    BOSCH (BSH)9451160004
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9522
    MENGELE (MNGLE)98039927
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)990.00.19.0137
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)99012190037
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)99012190137
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)99012190705
    DEMAG (DEMG)988596
    DEMAG (DEMG)988 596 00
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)HF61186 99131/2 (Fleetguard now lists HF6271 for this part)
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)991.12.19.0705 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    IVCOLF534 09983764
    TADANO (TDANO)99701499695
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A001 094 79 04
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 012 094 87 02
    AC (AC)A1030C
    WIX (WIX)A-116
    FILTA2442
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A540
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A602
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A73498
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601ANA
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601CLA
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8524
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF2092
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)AF-24650/1
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-3498
    KNECHT (KNCT)AG89
    GIESSE (GS)AH2638-150L KING AHI1009
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3303
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)LF750B5OR AM402
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-839
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-839A
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AP4650/1
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AR-4650/1
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-2401
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AZ48195
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA128
    COOPERS (COPR)FF42000 AZA128T
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C24650/1
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C 24 650/6
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-3280
    FRAM (FRAM)CA7111SY
    FRAM (FRAM)CA9872
    CANADIAN FILTER AUTO.CO.,LTD. (CFM)CFM822
    HENGST (HGST)E117L
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA319
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)EL3084
    FENDT (FNDT)FF5095 F291 200 090 100
    FENDT (FNDT)F926200090010
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3702
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC980
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC989
    DITEX (DTX)FC217
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FDA-3263
    FINNFFA-827
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6467
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FR-865
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G24-6501
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-405
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GA.1070
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5207
    MASTE POWER (MAST)IS166
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KA-96
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-822
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1718
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-839
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX271
    M FILTER (MFILT)MA684
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD238
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-839A
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-0110
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-1137
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-1184
    FRAM (FRAM)P-31488
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-2475
    AC (AC)PC-215
    AC (AC)PC-187
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PCA3280
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-175
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-1750
    PIPERCROSS (PIPRC)PX 123
    ROMAR-517
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP18-1137
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP18-1184
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA96

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF4060 and 81 of the 177 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF4060 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4060: FinditParts