Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4067 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4067 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4067 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 094 45 04
    FAHR1111402910000
    FAHR1111622935900
    IRMER & ELZE K&N K&N (IRMER)131144
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1404533
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429932
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0730
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1613570700
    BOSCH (BSH)0016A
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)169480
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430016
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2165031
    ABG INTERNATIONAL (ABG)2165034
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2165034
    ABG INTERNATIONAL (ABG)2165043
    RAPID PARTS (RAPID)219108
    UFI (UFI)27.881.00
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)284A
    RAPID PARTS (RAPID)2I9108
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)311.00.19.0020
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)31100190701
    CASE (CASE)3146927-R1
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3252002-M1
    CASE (CASE)3326416-R1
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003563577
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)3611265
    CLARK (CLARK)3734666
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)4134-427
    CLARK (CLARK)4322636
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)440054593
    BETICO (BETIC)4447805
    WIX (WIX)46415
    DONIT49 30 512
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)5048480
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)50484800
    STILL512656
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)LF3625 5507741
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)554424 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF534)
    BOMAG (BMG)05821305
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 660
    V.A.G. MFR CONSTRUCTIONS MFR (VAG)060129620
    NAPA (NAPA)6415
    DAF0691 726
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)6A-4604
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)6A-4604V
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)712.01.19.0021
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)7121190021
    CLAAS (CLAS)770 102 506 4
    RENAULT (RAGRI)77 01 025 064
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79293140
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)80114469
    NELSON (NELSN)84997-S
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)86588057
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88415
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.412.17
    IVCO09293140
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)9293140
    BIG A (BIGA)94415
    BOSCH (BSH)9451160016
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9530
    FENWICK (FNWK)9839013
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009839013
    LINDE9839013
    DEMAG (DEMG)990504
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)99100059
    KRAMER WESTINGHOUSE (KRMR)0009930006
    OMNI EQUIPMENT NALCOOL (OMNI)0009930006
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 094 45 04
    AC (AC)A1034C
    WIX (WIX)A-138
    FILTA2452
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A560
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A57096
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A796
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)AE12286/4
    GUDADG734A
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-634
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)AFI-6060
    KNECHT (KNCT)AG73
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1016
    P.B.R. (PBR)AL-3319
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3319
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AM413
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3297
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3297A
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AP8528
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AF1693 AR-8528
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-1344
    COOPERS (COPR)FF5018 AZA131
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA633
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C13114/3
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C13114/4
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-3105
    HENGST (HGST)E112L
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA297
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)EL3078
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3454
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC973
    DITEX (DTX)FC219
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FDA-3166
    FINNFFA-892
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6458
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FPA-3166
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GA.1088 (also crossed to Fleetguard 15., 16.)
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5176
    MASTE POWER (MAST)IS156
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KA-106
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-811
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1710
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3297
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX200
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC3146927R1
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)HF61186 MD232
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-0131
    DONALDSON (DON)P153027
    FRAM (FRAM)P-31409
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-2792
    AC (AC)PC-180
    AC (AC)PC-195 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-1096
    PIPERCROSS (PIPRC)PX 119
    ROMAR-930
    STILLSA23728040
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7035
    WYTWORNIA (WYTWO)WA30-600
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA106S
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA106
    FENDT (FNDT)X810270073

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF4067 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4067: FinditParts