Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4135 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4135 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4135 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 094 82 04
    FAHR1111401910300
    FAHR1210602017700
    CASE (CASE)141185190010-S
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429941
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1619-2796
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)169481
    IVCO01902101
    OM CARRELLI PEN PENRAY (OMCAR)1902101
    IVCO01902121
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430038
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)2061350
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)20613504
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)002 094 34 04
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2165038
    ABG INTERNATIONAL (ABG)2165039
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)HF6177 2165-039
    IVCO02165039
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2165039
    POCLAIN (PCLN)2505-90
    TALBOT (TALB)27059900
    UFI (UFI)27.828.00
    CASE (CASE)3146576-R1
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)328A
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003563570
    BOSCH (BSH)0038A
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)411.85.19.0010
    STEYR-DAIMLER-PU LAUSON (STEYR)44185190010
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4516555224
    WIX (WIX)46430
    DONIT49 30 449
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011547
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011304
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5106180
    WIX (WIX)546430
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 673
    PEGASO (PGSO)634479
    NAPA (NAPA)6430
    DAF0691 733
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7002403
    NELSON (NELSN)70604-S
    CLAAS (CLAS)723-561
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)0746-725
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88430
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)917276
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.676.17
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)933360
    BOSCH (BSH)9451160038
    BIG A (BIGA)94430
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9561
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)966360
    FENWICK (FNWK)9839014
    GULDNER (GLDNR)0009839014
    LINDE9839014
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 094 82 04
    AC (AC)A1042C
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 002 094 34 04
    WIX (WIX)A-150
    FILTA2467
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A494
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A801
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601BSA
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601SA
    GUDADG577
    GUDADG761
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-2016
    KNECHT (KNCT)AG87
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1004
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3307
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AM406/1
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LF750D5 AP-3446
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3446A
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AP7108
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AR-7108
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-1553
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA129
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AZ-18968
    LEYLAND (LEYL)BBU6549
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C15165/1
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C15165/3
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-3295
    FRAM (FRAM)CA4962
    FRAM (FRAM)CA7244
    HENGST (HGST)E113L
    CALSA MFR (CAL)E117207
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA304
    POCLAIN (PCLN)F02505-90
    FENDT (FNDT)F178200090010
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3494
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC982
    DITEX (DTX)FC220
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FDA-3261
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6459
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FR-861
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-118M
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5183
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-913
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1712
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3446
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX275
    MC CORMICK MKH (MCCOR)MC3146576R1
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD498
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-0186
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-1089
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-5792
    DONALDSON (DON)P90-0152
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-2767
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA2911
    AC (AC)PC-177
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-1762
    ROMAR-804 (also crossed to Fleetguard KV-16, 7., 9., 14.)
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP18-1089
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7033
    CHAMPION CMD CUMMINS (CHMPI)W711
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA128

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF4135 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4135: FinditParts