Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4181 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4181 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4181 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    WEATHERHILL INDUSTRIES (WHIL)10/2327
    NELSON (NELSN)106587
    HUBER-WARCO (H-W)104905
    LEYLAND (LEYL)10906079
    COMPAIR (CMPR)1078A31300
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-14215-007-1
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-14215-007-2
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)118/H/1154
    SOFILTRA (SOFI)1272-02
    YANMAR (YNMR)126652-12620
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429976
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1495439-M91
    CLARK (CLARK)1518700
    BIG A (BIGA)1574
    NISSAN (NISAN)16546-96029
    NISSAN (NISAN)16546-97009
    NISSAN (NISAN)16546-96011
    NISSAN (NISAN)16546-96016
    NISSAN (NISAN)16546-96027 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1.)
    HINO17801-1190
    HINO17801-1190A
    IVCO01901903
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)197-946-185
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430003
    CLARK (CLARK)1990248
    WHITE (WHITE)AF340 20-0006507
    WHITE (WHITE)AF338 20-0008703
    MIOFILTRE (MIOF)20055
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)2010260
    T.C.M. (TCM)20801-03161
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)2081098
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)2083771
    NAPA (NAPA)2119
    FORD (FORD)227457
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)239A
    FORD (FORD)248795
    PERKINS (PRKN)26510154
    HYMAC IRAN (HYMC)270.9026
    WHITE (WHITE)02-7074458
    HAWKER SIDDELEY (HSC)02705583
    LISTER PETTER (LSTRP)027-05583
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2711006-M91
    UFI (UFI)27.793.00
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2874154-M1
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)2991764
    CUMMINS (CECO)299418
    WHITE (WHITE)30-2008408
    WHITE (WHITE)30-2012251
    ASTRA (ASTR)30257
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)3042922
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)3050258
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)3053290
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)31130-16400
    DIAMOND T DVRI DIVERSIFIED IND. PACCAR (DMNDT)3107368-H2
    WHITE (WHITE)3107368-H2
    HOKUETSU KOGYO (HOKY)3214302700
    JCB32/201602
    CUMMINS (CECO)3315187
    E.R.F. FBN (ERF)33664
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)341021-11140
    KAELBLE (KLBL)340.00.320
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)350383
    WAGNER MINING (WAGN)360956
    BOSCH (BSH)0003A
    BIG A (BIGA)403
    KUBOTA LGLI LUGLI (KUBT)402-3152-300
    HITACHI (HTCH)LF750B5OR 4090408
    LEYLAND (LEYL)41007448
    HITACHI (HTCH)4100806
    LEYLAND (LEYL)41735724
    WIX (WIX)42119
    FODEN (FDN)42391/1
    SEDDON-ATKINSON (S-A)42391/1
    CASE (CASE)461249-C1
    CASE (CASE)465249-C1
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)47220-12012
    VOLVO (VOLV)475190
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)477220-12810
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000819339
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5004772
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)5106368
    FURUKAWA MOTORS (FKWA)05201-06004
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)525571-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)525571-M92
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)525611-M91
    IHC HOUSINGS JAWA JAWA KDC (IHCH)530751-R92
    CASE (CASE)529821-R1
    CASE (CASE)529821-R2
    BOMAG (BMG)05730114
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)6089378
    VAN HOOL (VHOL)631200870
    GMC (GMC)6486931
    CUMMINS (CECO)650152
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0660360
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0660360/9
    CONSOLIDATED (CNPN)6-55FPS1087
    PUROLATOR (PURO)6678200
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0684733 (also crossed to Fleetguard AF920)
    NELSON (NELSN)70070-N
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7009285
    CUMMINS (CECO)706425
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70659095
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70660360
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70660360/9
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)72083771
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)718023
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)721237023A
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)73042922
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0220-0
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)73050258
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)73053290
    LEYLAND (LEYL)735724
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)7-437-100135
    CHRYSLER HYDROVANE CSF (CHRYS)75060642
    CROSLAND (CRSL)746
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)78722126
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)77722126
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79921320
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79923130
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79957889
    GMC (GMC)7987957
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0062
    TOWMOTOR (TOWM)813923
    FORD (FORD)81DB-9601-BA
    DELUXE (DX)836 AIR
    POCLAIN (PCLN)8505-62
    COLES (CLS)8584532
    WEYHAUSEN (ATLAS)869065
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87119
    COLES (CLS)8729984
    IHC HOUSINGS JAWA JAWA KDC (IHCH)873737-C91
    COLES (CLS)8752811
    COLES (CLS)8973286
    COLES (CLS)8975053
    HAULAMATIC (HLMT)900020
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)8T-5600
    STEIGER (STGR)09-003
    STEIGER (STGR)AF880 09-026
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)92266519
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.22.950.17
    BIG A (BIGA)93119
    CROSLAND (CRSL)HF35014 944
    BOSCH (BSH)9451160003
    IVCO09921320
    IVCO09923130
    CLARK (CLARK)993608
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)LF77715 9Y-7808
    FILTA2369
    AC (AC)A408C
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A52220
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A543
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A510
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A546
    WIX (WIX)A-66
    HARMO (HRMO)A720
    FORD (FORD)A780X-9601-AFA
    FORD (FORD)AF1665 A780XX-9601-AFA
    CHAMP (CHAMP)AF-1418
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)AF-1418
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-217
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-2220
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-2220H
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1006
    QIF-AIR (QIFA)AP-11-7439
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-700
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-700A
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-45943
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-46003
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AR-47100
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-10-6587
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-18-1034
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA309
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA309T
    COOPERS (COPR)AZC250
    COOPERS (COPR)AZC251
    COOPERS (COPR)AZC254
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C24719
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-523
    COOPERS (CPRH)CD3001
    COOPERS (CPRH)CD3002
    COOPERS (CPRH)CD3003
    COOPERS (CPRH)CD3004
    CANADIAN FILTER AUTO.CO.,LTD. (CFM)CFM385
    LEYLAND (LEYL)CRF508027
    ROLLS ROYCE (RR)CV4180
    HITACHI (HTCH)D106587
    HITACHI (HTCH)D911519
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-97140
    LORAIN (LRN)D-78103-X
    COOPERS (COPR)DU1206TS
    COOPERS (COPR)DU1206S (also crossed to Fleetguard 15., 16.)
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70211703
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA234
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA264
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)EL3049
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-188
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-565
    DITEX (DTX)FC104
    FINNFFA-795
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5113 DONH FHG-08-0221 DONH FHG-10-0009 AF810KAND DONH FHG-12-0115
    DONALDSON (DONH)AF4850 AF1683 FHG-12-0012
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-08-0185 DONH FHG-12-0014
    DONALDSON (DONH)DONH AF845 FHG-12-0037 (also crossed to Fleetguard FHG-09-0062, AF4103)
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-05-2617 DONH FHG-08-0192 AF1694AND DONH FHG-12-0049
    DONALDSON (DONH)AF1824 FHG-08-0193AF409K1AND DONH FHG-12-0062
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5100 AF940KAND DONH AF4813 FHG-12-0065
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5103 DONH AF4103 FHG-12-0096
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-12-0102
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5104 AF1606KM DONH FHG-12-0105
    FIAAM (FIAM)FL-6446
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6446
    DONALDSON (DONH)FWG-12-0034
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G10-6587
    GUIOT COMPANY (GUT)GA.523
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-360M
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE2102
    UNIPART (UNIP)GFE1202
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)H-99737
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-6587
    MASTE POWER (MAST)IS164
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)LF750B5OR KA-18
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)KIT-1968
    GENERAL ELECTRIC (GE)L551E/4
    COOPERS (COPR)L95-408
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-385
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LAF-6587
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-6587
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-700
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX28
    M FILTER (MFILT)MA6709
    MURPHY (MRPY)MD-38-81
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD224
    PUROLATOR (PURO)MF-700A
    DONALDSON (DON)P10-6587
    LORAIN (LRN)P-055591
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-0556
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-5623
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-6501
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-2329
    DONALDSON (DON)P13-0765
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-1674
    DONALDSON (DON)P13-3320
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-8821
    DONALDSON (DON)P15-3352
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-8380
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-1034
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-4034
    FRAM (FRAM)P-29748
    LORAIN (LRN)P-55591
    LORAIN (LRN)P-55596
    CASE (CASE)P-850562
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-1884
    PERRY (PERY)PA-836
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)PB-0126
    AC (AC)PC-88
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-10-6587
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-1424HD
    PIPERCROSS (PIPRC)PX 102
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSA-523
    WGBSA-263
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP18-1034
    TRU-AIR (TR-A)T-10-6587
    TRU-AIR (TR-A)TA-7410
    UNITED AIR VIC VIC COPELAND (UAC)U0-6587
    WABCO (WBCO)VP-0357
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)VP-4365
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)VP-6987
    WABCO (WBCO)VJ-0560
    WABCO (WBCO)VS-1968
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA18
    DONALDSON (DON)XLP18-4034
    FODEN (FDN)Y02520504
    POCLAIN (PCLN)Z08505-62
    KAWASAKI (KWSK)YYP106587

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF4181 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4181: FinditParts