Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF424 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF424 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF424 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FLEETGUARD INDIA (FGDIN)1010020
    KOMATSU (KMTS)103258
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)11568700
    SOFILTRA (SOFI)1274.22.00
    NISSAN (NISAN)16546-86017
    LIFT (TEREX)218029
    KOBELCO (KBLC)2446U185S3
    PERKINS (PRKN)26510289
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)3216 3286 00
    CUMMINS (CECO)3237951
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I0799
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)51322667
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)525665
    BARKO HYDRAULICS (BARK)535-01257
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)541559
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)5MB393
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 616
    GETMAN GRV GROVE (GETMA)604950
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)0684734
    MINNPAR (MNPAR)684734
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76502061
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76544229
    FG WILSON (FGWIL)901-008
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)930499030
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9304990030
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)9623788
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)9623788
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)096-9624
    COMPAIR (CMPR)98262/5025
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A556
    GUDADG694
    GUDADG524
    GUDAG524
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AM404
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C-29920
    LANSING-LINDE (LANLI)000E068-019001
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3642
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC988
    FENGYE FILTERS (FENGY)FK-609A
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-326
    VME (VOLVO (VME)M12968382
    VOLVO (VCE)M12968382
    DONALDSON (DON)P141628
    DONALDSON (DON)P182173
    DONALDSON (DON)P811413
    DONALDSON (DON)P803914
    DONALDSON (DON)P812405
    DONALDSON (DON)P812408
    ROMAFS19930 R-637
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)RH102608
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)U-44957
    FODEN (FDN)Y05753510
    PACCAR (PACAR)Y 057 535 10

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF424 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF424: FinditParts