Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF424M cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF424M replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF424M as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)10002150
    PERLINI (PERL)01000967
    HOUSINGS (FWD)10175594
    P&H1046Z329
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1070229-M1
    WHITE (WHITE)10A-31417
    ISUZU (ISZ)1-14215046-0
    VOLVO (VOLV)12000189
    KOMATSU (KMTS)1266091-H1
    CUMMINS POWER (CPG)0140-3591
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1448534
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429977
    MOXY NEM NEM (MOXY)151571
    CLARK (CLARK)1513890
    HINO17801-1110
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)178637
    FARMHAND G&S GRAFT & STILT (FMHD)1A-80638
    BELL L (BELL)200443
    CUMMINS (CECO)204538
    CUMMINS (CECH)204637
    CUMMINS (CECO)204638
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)2081099
    ASTRA (ASTR)21886
    P&H221046Z38
    P&H221046Z48
    KOHLER (KLR)254477
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)276766
    CASE (CASE)28020
    STEIGER (STGR)28-020
    BROYT GERLINGER (BRYT)2914534
    CUMMINS (CECH)AF804M 3000301
    CUMMINS (CECO)3013208
    WAUKESHA WITT WITTE (WAUK)304330
    ENUMCLAW FAW FAW (ENUM)30822
    SCANIA SIFO SIFO (SCANI)310813
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)31230-12700
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)31230-84800
    JCB32/209101
    WAGNER MINING (WAGN)346398
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35109156
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35902444
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)36700359
    CUMMINS (CECO)3909817
    OSHKOSH PB PETERBILT (OHSK)39466-A
    HYSTER IRION IRION (HYST)391506
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4113705
    LEYLAND (LEYL)41017302
    SULLAIR (SULL)42268-1
    WIX (WIX)42208E
    HITACHI (HTCH)4237633
    HITACHI (HTCH)WF2076 4237663
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)440337
    DAEWOO (DAEW)4474-9048
    DAEWOO (DAEW)44749048S
    UNI DIESEL VALTRA-VL (UNID)4.581135.3
    SEDDON-ATKINSON (S-A)47426/1
    DONIT49 30 436
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)5000819340
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011337
    M.A.N. (MAN)50.08304.0005
    STEIGER (STGR)05-105
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)51296986
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)538237
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)541560
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)550799214
    KOMATSU (KMTS)621-581-7032
    GMC (GMC)0675911
    RAYGO (RAGO)670000-43
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)6953107
    NELSON (NELSN)70063L
    AG CHEM DERRICK (AGCH)702455
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70684734
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)7-304-100001
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0224-0
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7362686
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)0746-916
    BADGER (BDGER)7610-9223
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76547543
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79043780
    IVCO08016967
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08304.0051
    AMERICAN HOIST (AMHO)834629
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)859343
    BLOUNT (BLOUN)8612043
    GMC (GMC)8994740
    STEIGER (STGR)09-015
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)91672675
    CASE (CASE)926783-C1
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9-304-100001
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9398482
    GMC (GMC)9391461
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9394161
    CLARK (CLARK)946867
    CLARK (CLARK)960243
    CLEVELAND (CLVL)9832045
    VAN HOOL (VHOL)9933276
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-6828
    VIC COPELAND PUMP (VIC)A366
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A542
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU6138
    MICRO TRUCK (MICRO)AC-7486 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)AE-063150
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)AE28408
    INDUCONTRO (INDUC)AR507
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AU-43090
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA314T
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C29939
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)CLE-391
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-103258
    LORAIN (LRN)D-77801-X
    DONALDSON (DON)DU-1518T
    HENGST (HGST)E129L
    DONALDSON (DON)EAF5046
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA327
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FCA-3025
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-08-0374 AF4103AND DONH AF804M FHG-14-0164 (also crossed to Fleetguard AF4853K)
    DONALDSON (DONH)AF1735K AF4541KM FHG-14-0208 (also crossed to Fleetguard FHG-09-0023, AF4150)
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FMA507
    DONALDSON (DONH)FWG-14-0118
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-106
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5321
    REYTOR (REYTR)IT106769
    DONALDSON (DONH)KAX-00-2594
    DONALDSON (DONH)KAX-00-3845
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)KIT-1870
    CASE (CASE)L-35495
    CASE (CASE)L-56041
    BALDWIN (BALD)LL1885
    PETTIBONE-MULLIK (P-M)LL-847-144
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)ME-063874
    BAUER (BAUR)N08463
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)MX151571
    NEMNE6003
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-7437
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-0842
    DONALDSON (DON)P13-2601
    DONALDSON (DON)P185046
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-2046
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-4518
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-4524
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PCA507
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)PG621523301
    WABCO (WBCO)VJ-1881
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)VY-5281
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA30E
    DONALDSON (DON)XLP18-2046
    DONALDSON (DON)XLP77-4524
    KAWASAKI (KWSK)YYP117437

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF424M was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF424M: FinditParts