Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4503 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4503 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4503 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    IVCO1904550
    HALLALF3373 1904550L
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)01902129
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1902129
    IVCO1902129
    IVCO42488361
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)8322986
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.416.17
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.711.17
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A501
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ACU8223
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1071
    HENGST (HGST)HF7949 E0NN-9N627-AA AF1623 FORD E118L05
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX273

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AF4503 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4503: FinditParts