Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF4641M cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF4641M

    Baldwin lists PA2757 as the replacement for AF4641M.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF4641M replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF4641M as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1447316
    BOSCH (BSH)1457429999
    BOSCH (BSH)1 457 432 187
    VOLVO (VOLV)1544428
    VOLVO (VOLV)1544428-4
    VOLVO (VOLV)1660375
    VOLVO (VOLV)1660375-5
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430068
    GMC (GMC)25096188
    UFI (UFI)27.966.00
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)299A
    VOLVO (VOLV)475755
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011340
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0227-0 (also crossed to Fleetguard LF787)
    NELSON (NELSN)84724-S
    GMC (GMC)93152421
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9576
    AC (AC)A255C
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A702
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8530
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-3427
    KNECHT (KNCT)AG243
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1023
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI3381
    FILTRON FRIT FILTERITE (FITRO)AM408
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3451
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3451A
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-2706
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA189
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA189T
    LEYLAND (LEYL)BBU8346
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C27 1520
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C271406
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-4278
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-4942
    HENGST (HGST)E127L
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA330
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3153
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC996
    FINNFFA-955
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6579
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5212
    MASTE POWER (MAST)IS207
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-1049
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1743
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3451
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX84
    PUROLATOR (PURO)LX-84
    M FILTER (MFILT)MA6684
    M FILTER (MFILT)MAT-6684
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD388
    DONALDSON (DON)P777105
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-0035
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA2757 (also crossed to Fleetguard KV-16, 7., 9., 14.)
    AC (AC)PC-445
    PIPERCROSS (PIPRC)PX 124
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA143
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA440

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF4641M and 33 of the 58 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF4641M today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF4641M: FinditParts