Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF804M cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF804M

    Baldwin lists PA1912 as the replacement for AF804M.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF804M replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF804M as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DRESSTA INTERNATIONAL (DREST)106579
    KOMATSU (KMTS)106579
    DRESSER/GALION (DR/G)106579
    NELSON (NELSN)108674
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)1183993
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1183993
    BIG A (BIGA)1259
    NELSON (NELSN)131350
    HOUSINGS (ONAN)140-1618
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1428747-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)FF5018 1429718-M91 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    HINO17801-2030A
    BENATI (BNTI)1849105
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1909135
    FIATAGRI (FAGRI)FF5018 1930752
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)1930752
    CUMMINS (CECO)ITRN 204624
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)202550
    KOEHRING (KRNG)210-01107
    TOYOTA (TYTA)23612-44790
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4249.280.1
    KOBELCO (KBLC)2446U154S2
    KOBELCO (KBLC)2451U180-3B
    KOBELCO (KBLC)2451U206-3
    DAEWOO (DAEW)2474-9011
    DAEWOO (DAEW)2474-9019
    FORD (FORD)249572
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0267931
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)0267931
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0267962
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)0267962
    NAPA (NAPA)2920
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2914 5005 00
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)30030-84200
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)3074308-M1
    WHITE (WHITE)31-2755077
    CASE (CASE)3154701-R1
    JCB32-208304
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)3216 2772 00
    TADANO (TDANO)346-700-15040
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003564126
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003564127
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4058189
    HITACHI (HTCH)4080065
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4113027
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)4149022
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)4319262
    WIX (WIX)42920
    YALE & TOWNE (YT)440042468
    SAKAI440414002
    WIX (WIX)46643
    ATLAS WEYHAUSEN (ATLSW)466546
    VOLVO (VOLV)4880632
    DONIT49 30 142
    FURUKAWA MOTORS (FKWA)05101-06023
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)51190346
    WIX (WIX)546643
    RICHIER (RICH)556012198
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)5W-3402
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)59825554 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., 75, 15.)
    KOMATSU (KMTS)600-181-8360
    DENNIS (DNS)610826/2
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)6425550
    GMC (GMC)6487756
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)0662608
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)6626089
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)LF4081 6626089
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)662689/9
    NAPA (NAPA)6643
    MITSUBISHI NIPR (MTSB)66602-03700
    VOLVO (VOLV)7009375
    NELSON (NELSN)70104-N
    NELSON (NELSN)70203-N
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70267931
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70267962
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70662608
    NEW HOLLAND (NEWH)70662608
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70662689/9
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)7066432
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71183993
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)71930175
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7360973
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7402027
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)0747-092
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)76626089
    DELUXE (DX)768 AIR
    IVCO07980507
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79957888
    IVCO08015450
    DYNAPAC (DYNAP)814256
    BENFRA (BNFR)8322161
    LANCER BOSS (BOSS)8620212
    KAELBLE (KLBL)874.08.0789
    CARQUEST (CARQ)87920
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88643
    EDER900136
    GMC (GMC)8994766
    GMC (GMC)8994767
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)9007691
    ISUZU (ISZ)9-14215-170-0
    ISUZU (ISZ)9-14215-017-0
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.22.897.17
    P GRV PRODUCTIONS MFR CO. (GRV)9304100099
    BIG A (BIGA)93920
    BIG A (BIGA)94643
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9635
    SAMSUNG (SMSUN)9912-40800
    GMC (GMC)9974648
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)9Y-6806
    AC (AC)A476C
    AC (AC)A476CL
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A63157
    PUROLATOR (PURO)A64560
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A734
    L B FILTERS (LBF)A735
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A875
    GUDADG538
    UNICO FILTER (UNICO)AE14397
    CHAMP (CHAMP)AF-1625
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-2256
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-246
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-3157
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-4560
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-644
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3277
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1096
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3523
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3523A
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3529
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3529A
    TEC-FIL (TECF)AR-859
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARH-3983LB03 HF30634 A-R ARM-10-8674
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-12-4526
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA374T
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA328
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA328T
    COOPERS (COPR)AZC207
    SUMITOMO (SUMI)BRH0576
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C12100
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C-12100/1
    FRAM (FRAM)CA-546SY
    CANADIAN FILTER AUTO.CO.,LTD. (CFM)CFM434
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)CPD7078
    FRAM (FRAM)CS546SY
    GALION CRUISEMASTER HLMN (GLN)D-106579
    FORD (FORD)D2JL-9600-B 1
    HYUNDAI KAROSA JV (HYUN)E2112104
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70211401
    WORTHINGTON (WOPU)ELM-56
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)FA-233
    DITEX (DTX)FC216
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FCA-3306
    DONALDSON (DONH)AF1733K AF804M FHG-12-0152
    FIAAM (FIAM)FF5267 FL-6424
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6424
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI6622
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FMA546SY
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G10-8674
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G12-4526
    POCLAIN (PCLN)H10105-78
    POCLAIN (PCLN)H10505-78
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-1350
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-4526
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5328
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5465
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-8674
    REYTOR (REYTR)IT108674
    DONALDSON (DONH)KYX-00-3507
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-434
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-907
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LAF-8674
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-8674
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3523
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3529
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LXS30
    AVELING-BARFORD (AVBA)MT621024302
    BAUER (BAUR)N08568
    DONALDSON (DON)P10-8674
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-0555
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-9375
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-4526
    DONALDSON (DON)P13-1350
    DONALDSON (DON)P12-2155
    DONALDSON (DON)P15-2718
    DONALDSON (DON)P15-1910
    DONALDSON (DON)P15-3361
    CASE (CASE)FF5018 P450544 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-0144
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-0494
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-0520
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-2532 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    DONALDSON (DON)P90-0831
    DONALDSON (DON)P90-0868
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-1912
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-1919
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PCA546SY
    AC (AC)PC-333
    CYCLONE (CYCL)PMA-10-8674
    QUAKER STATE (QS)QSA-546-SY
    ROMAR-1096-S
    CASE (CASE)R-36361
    WGBSA-430
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP771532
    UNITED AIR VIC VIC COPELAND (UAC)U0-8674
    VAPORMATIC FRAM (JAPAN) NELSON (VAPOR)VPD7078
    WABCO (WBCO)VS-2395
    WOODGATE (WDGT)AF1871M WGA129S
    DONALDSON (DON)X00-6251
    DONALDSON (DON)XLP772532
    KAWASAKI (KWSK)YYP108674

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF804M and 110 of the 210 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF804M today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF804M: FinditParts