truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard AF851M cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF851M

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists LL1894 as the replacement for AF851M (Baldwin long-life option).

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA1894XP as the replacement for AF851M (Baldwin upgrade note).

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF851M replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists AF851M as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    FLEETGUARD INDIA (FGDIN)1010080
    PERLINI (PERL)102264P
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1097001-M91
    PERLINI (PERL)0110281/11
    MOXY NEM NEM (MOXY)151692
    CLARK (CLARK)1514580
    CLARK (CLARK)1564837
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)166392
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)172995
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)173442
    BENATI (BNTI)1849116
    DRIL TECH EMD EMD/GENERAL (DRTC)2004058
    DRIL TECH EMD EMD/GENERAL (DRTC)002004-58
    UNIT RIG (UNIT)20442
    AND20442-1
    RAYGO (RAGO)217443
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)2650616390
    MURPHY (MRPY)26803
    MURPHY (MRPY)26814
    UFI (UFI)27.991.00
    CUMMINS (CECO)3237962
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)35288380
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)003564128
    CATERPILLAR (CAT)3I0920
    CASE (CASE)4003012-R1
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4005102
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4000055
    WABCO (WBCO)4047601
    WABCO (WBCO)4035541
    WABCO (WBCO)4017640
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)4012356
    WOODS & (WDSC)450600
    WOODS & (WDSC)450613
    ASTRA (ASTR)FF5018 45474 (Fleetguard now lists FS1221 for this part)
    STEIGER (STGR)45-204
    CASE (CASE)45252
    STEIGER (STGR)45-252
    STEIGER (STGR)45-252S1
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)4710040
    P&H46Z3
    VME (VOLVO (VME)04.852.125.10VG.16.E.P .ST1659 ITRN 4881174
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)5018007
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)50439868
    DROTT (DROT)507221
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)50616028
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)50616390
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)5540108600
    GARDNER-DENVER (GDDN)5B-469
    RAYGO (RAGO)670000-44
    NELSON (NELSN)70072L
    NELSON (NELSN)70072N
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)718325
    LIEBHERR (LBHR)7361355
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)0746-395
    FIAT HITACHI (FIATH)76040386
    VOLVO (VOLV)79200549
    UNIT RIG (UNIT)901157
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9035866
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9035988
    LIFT (TEREX)9059511
    LIFT (TEREX)9038900
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9038906
    GMC (GMC)9038906
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)000 090 94 88
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9247127
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9249091
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9369053
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9370902
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)09396292
    DRESSTA INTERNATIONAL (DREST)942626C1
    CLARK (CLARK)966538
    VME (VOLVO (VME)966538
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 000 090 94 88
    WIX (WIX)A-133
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A545
    HENDRICKSON HTN HUTCHENS (HDRK)AA-34006
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3338
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3028
    INDUCONTRO (INDUC)AR536
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C361142
    CLARK (CLARK)E-1514580
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70211501
    HENGST (HGST)E744L
    DONALDSON (DON)EAF5039
    FILDA FILTER (FILDA)FA1061
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)AF845 FA3232
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6589
    FILTER MEX FWD FWD (FLTRM)FMA536
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G10-9155
    GONHER (GNHR)GA-356
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5336
    REYTOR (REYTR)IT109155
    DOOSAN KAISERSLAUTERN EVO EVO (DOOSA)K1053750
    SUMITOMO (SUMI)KWH0029
    CHAMP (CHAMP)LAF-9155
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF9155XL
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3028
    BALDWIN (BALD)LL1894
    VME (VOLVO (VME)M0966538
    MURPHY (MRPY)MD-26803
    MURPHY (MRPY)MD-26814
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-7441
    DONALDSON (DON)P15-3336
    DONALDSON (DON)P185039
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-2039
    FRAM (FRAM)P-29870
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)PB-0294
    CONTINENTA (CONTI)PCA536
    CASE (CASE)S-224637
    UNITED AIR VIC VIC COPELAND (UAC)U0-9155
    KOMATSU (KMTS)FF102 000VJ5139
    WABCO (WBCO)VJ-5139
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)VY-7503
    WABCO (WBCO)VY-75036
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)VY-8321
    WABCO HOUSINGS (WBCH)VW-4492
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA207E
    POCLAIN (PCLN)X08505-38
    DONALDSON (DON)XLP18-2039
    HOUGHFF5030 X-75497

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF851M and 75 of the 120 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF851M today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF851M: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.