Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AF940K cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF940K

    Baldwin lists PA2541-FN as the replacement for AF940K.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF940K replaces

    Fleetguard lists AF940K as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)1169024
    SOFILTRA (SOFI)1236-15
    SOFILTRA (SOFI)1236-22
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1428739-M91
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)1621646-M91
    BENATI (BNTI)1849119
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)1930729
    KOMATSU (KMTS)2091-B-09G01 AF435KM T-K 20M98-RB-26281
    BERNARD (BNRD)023408
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4249.040.1
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4249.060.1
    DEUTZ-FAHR (SAME)2.4249.060.8
    POCLAIN (PCLN)2505-67
    PERKINS (PRKN)26510231
    UFI (UFI)27.969.00
    ALLIS-CHALMERS (ALLIC)30000440155
    FORD (FORD)377055
    MOTORI VM (MVM)4113008
    CLARK (CLARK)4149908
    MANITOU MYR MYERS (MNTO)455044
    WIX (WIX)46606
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)490238
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)490328
    DONIT49 30 405
    DEMAG (DEMG)5150574
    MACO-MEUDON MDIF MDI/FURUKAWA MOL MOL (MACOM)520942
    WIX (WIX)546606
    RICHIER (RICH)556012184
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 618
    NAPA (NAPA)6606
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)70440155
    AGRIFUL AMF AMF (AGRF)730190601
    FIAT-ALLIS (FALLI)79049791
    HEDEN08140010
    NELSON (NELSN)84682-S
    KOMATSU (KMTS)848101081
    FAI (FAIEX)848101175
    CARQUEST (CARQ)88606
    BOSS TRUCKS (BOSST)8863355
    GMC (GMC)8994637
    EUCLID FDH (EUC)9391941
    BIG A (BIGA)94606
    DEMAG (DEMG)956571
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9611K
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A545
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A572
    AC (AC)A671C
    GUDADG586
    PUROLATOR (PURO)AF-2909
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-480
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1054 (also crossed to Fleetguard 14., 200)
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3274-08
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3510
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3510A
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-11-9135
    AIR REFINER (A-R)ARM-12-4445
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA351 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C14190
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C14490
    FRAM (FRAM)CAK7468
    FRAM (FRAM)CAK-3272
    POCLAIN (PCLN)E02505-67
    DONALDSON (DON)E70-0127
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70210067
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70210072
    SAXBY-TRACMA TJK TIMBERJACK (SXB)E70212061
    CASE (CASE)F0250567
    POCLAIN (PCLN)F025505-67
    PERMATIC (PMTC)AF1690 FA3131
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC804
    DITEX (DTX)FC201
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FCA-3307
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5124
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5137
    DONALDSON (DONH)FHG-06-5155
    FIAAM (FIAM)FL-6412
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6412
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G11-9135
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5409
    RYCO (RYCO)HDA5664
    HEAVY DUTY AIR (HDA)HDA-9135
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-692
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF1722
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3510
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX32
    BAUER (BAUR)N08152
    DONALDSON (DON)P11-9135
    CASE (CASE)P250567
    DONALDSON (DON)P77-0139
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA-2541-FN
    WGBSA-469
    BOSS TRUCKS (BOSST)SX50-06
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA309K
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGA309KE

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF940K and 55 of the 94 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF940K today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF940K: FinditParts