truckpartsxref.com

    Fleetguard AF971 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AF971

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists PA2847 as the replacement for AF971.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AF971 replaces

    Fleetguard's 2012 index lists AF971 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 094 10 04
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)001 090 10 04
    BOSCH (BSH)LF503 1457429965
    FAUN-FRISCH (FAUNF)147-0102
    ORENSTEIN & (O&K)1499717
    HANOMAG-HENSCH (H-H)LF33136 195-946-205
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)195946205
    PERKINS (PRKN)195946205
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)195946215
    BOSCH (BSH)1987430002
    MIOFILTRE (MIOF)20062
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)2122900
    ZETTELMEYER (ZTLM)21229007
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2164588
    IVCO02164590
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2164590
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2352117
    KHD(KLOCKNER-HU KRP KRUPP RILEY (KHD)2351325
    UFI (UFI)27.877.00
    MASSEY-FERGUSON (M-F)2872977-M1
    GREYFRIARS (GRFR)289A
    BOSCH (BSH)0002A
    HAMM ACURA (HAMM)00364746
    RENAULT V.I. (RENA)4033128140
    VOLVO (VOLV)500858
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)0500 D050 WHC .ST1911 HYDAC 5011555
    FORD FINISCODE (FDFS)5011324
    RENAULT (RAGRI)60 05 019 663
    M.W.M. (MWM)605412970028
    TRUCKCARE AUDI) (TRKC)07-3-0262-0
    M.A.N. (MAN)81.08301.6074
    VALMET (VMET)807201325
    KASSBOHRER SCAMELL (KSBR)831-905-10-43
    NELSON (NELSN)84555-N
    GMC (GMC)90487526
    SAVARA (SAVAR)9.23.469.17
    BOSCH (BSH)9451160002
    CROSLAND (CRSL)9534
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 090 10 04
    MERCEDES-BENZ (DMBZ)A 001 094 10 04
    AC (AC)A1020C
    WIX (WIX)A-141
    FILTA2429
    PURFLUX (PRFX)A601
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A705
    TECNOCAR (TCNC)A725
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601AHA
    FORD (FORD)A830X9601CFA
    LEYLAND (LEYL)ABU8527
    GUDADG517
    IRLEMP VIBRATORS (IRLMP)AF-23440
    HASTINGS (HAST)AF-640
    KNECHT (KNCT)AG100
    GIESSE (GS)AHI1037
    P.B.R. (PBR)AI-3300
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3324
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)AP-3324A
    COOPERS (COPR)AZA079
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AZ-23440
    JOHN DEERE (JDEER)AZ-23642
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)C23440
    FRAM (FRAM)C-4201
    FRAM (FRAM)CA7177
    CALSA MFR (CAL)E100266
    HENGST (HGST)E279L
    MOTORCRAFT (MOTR)EFA314
    LAUTRETTE (LTR)EL3088
    FENDT (FNDT)F280 200 090 020
    PERMATIC (PMTC)FA3424
    FISPA CRUSADER GUT GUIOT (FSPA)FAC979
    DITEX (DTX)FC107
    SOPARIS (SOPR)FDA-3141
    FINNFFA-820
    FIAAM (FIAM)FL-6415
    FIAAM (FIAM)FLI-6415
    FAMEL FINI FINI (FAML)FR-984
    GUARDIAN (GRDIN)G23-4400
    MASTE POWER (MAST)IS117
    KIRKALDIE ENG. (KRK)KA-119
    KRALINATOR (KRAL)LA-815
    LUBERFINER (LBRF)LAF-1736
    AP LOCKHEED (APLKH)LK-3324
    MAHLE (MAHLE)LX229
    ALCO MEDIA (ALCO)MD482
    DONALDSON (DON)P142140
    DONALDSON (DON)P14-0188
    DONALDSON (DON)P18-1087
    DONALDSON (DON)P90-0108
    BALDWIN (BALD)PA2847
    AC (AC)PC-184
    PUROLATOR (PURO)PM-1571
    PIPERCROSS (PIPRC)PX 107
    DONALDSON (DON)SMP18-1087

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AF971 and 72 of the 93 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AF971 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AF971: FinditParts

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.