Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AS2395 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AS2395 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AS2395 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    MACO-MEUDON MDIF MDI/FURUKAWA MOL MOL (MACOM)131299
    SULLAIR (SULL)00183
    BOTTARINI (BOTTA)221091
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)49 000 50 121
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)49 000 50 281
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900252291
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900252431
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)49 000 51 121
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900252221
    JOY DRESSTA (JOY)506424-0018
    JOY DRESSTA (JOY)506424-0077
    MAHLE (MAHLE)5073481
    DEMAG (DEMG)05074574
    MAHLE (MAHLE)5102477
    MACO-MEUDON MDIF MDI/FURUKAWA MOL MOL (MACOM)520801
    MACO-MEUDON MDIF MDI/FURUKAWA MOL MOL (MACOM)527645
    RADAELLI (RADAE)52450080
    DOMNICK HUNTER (DHUNT)55012
    DOMNICK HUNTER (DHUNT)55041 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    BOGE575000201
    BOGE5750002661
    CECCATO (CECCA)641125
    MARK MICH MICHIGAN (MARK)641125
    GRASO AIR (GRASO)0701520
    PUROLATOR (PURO)852473
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)93618171
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93618171
    DOMNICK HUNTER (DHUNT)A3101131
    BAUER (BAUR)BK2253101
    BAUER (BAUR)KB22531-430
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)KB22531.430
    BALDWIN (BALD)OAS99012
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGHH95100RW ST2105 WDGT WGOS5121

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AS2395 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AS2395: FinditParts