Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AS2425 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AS2425 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AS2425 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    CREYSSENSAC (CREYS)011.366.313
    WORTHINGTON (WRTHN)11366313
    WORTHINGTON (WRTHN)220090018
    FINI048041000
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900052121
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900052211
    BLITZ SCHNEIDER (BLITZ)758010
    COMPAIR (CMPR)R1279
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R21279
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R.2.1279/07/88
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R24301279
    RADAELLI (RADAE)R52450101

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AS2425 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AS2425: FinditParts