Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AS2450 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AS2450 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AS2450 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    TERMOMECCANICA (TMC)1018710049
    ALUP172.51004
    BOTTARINI (BOTTA)221055
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4920258101 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., KV-16, 9.)
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930358101
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930358121
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930358131
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930358151
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930359101
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930359141
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930359161
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930362101
    BOGE575000103
    BLITZ SCHNEIDER (BLITZ)758161
    COMPAIR (CMPR)98262/214
    FAI (FAIEX)DSP.012.0
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LB719
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LB719/2

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AS2450 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AS2450: FinditParts