Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AS2451 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AS2451 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AS2451 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DEMAG (DEMG)10533574
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1622024500
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)1622087100
    ALUP172.51001
    BOTTARINI (BOTTA)221046
    ATLAS COPCO (ATCO)29030871-00
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)39930193
    IRMER & ELZE K&N K&N (IRMER)4001226
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)4101.5102.2
    FLOTTMANN VAUXHALL EL (FTTMN)4101.5102.2
    FINI048287000
    POWER SYSTEM (PWSYS)490009
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930658131
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930658171
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930659101
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930659161
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4930658101 (also crossed to Fleetguard 1., LF670., 75)
    BOGE575000102
    FIAC7211960000
    BLITZ SCHNEIDER (BLITZ)758160
    IRMER & ELZE K&N K&N (IRMER)754501
    ABAC9056292
    COMPAIR (CMPR)98262/215
    FAI (FAIEX)DSP.070.0
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)F4101.5102.2
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LB962
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LB962/2
    BALDWIN (BALD)OAS99020
    BALDWIN (BALD)OAS99032
    DONALDSON (DON)P783499
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R12476 (also crossed to Fleetguard 2., 6.)
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R7032
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R27432
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R7432
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGHH50003RB. HF6894 WDGT WGOS962

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AS2451 appears in Baldwin's 2024 list, but we could not confirm which manufacturer column its row belongs to, so no comparison is shown.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AS2451: FinditParts