Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AS2454 cross reference

    Baldwin replacement for AS2454

    Baldwin lists OAS99047 as the replacement for AS2454.

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024).

    Part numbers Fleetguard AS2454 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AS2454 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    DEMAG (DEMG)10525274
    ROTAIR (ROTAI)157171 S
    ALUP172.58111
    BOTTARINI (BOTTA)221029
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)39930219
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)4103.5102.2
    FLOTTMANN VAUXHALL EL (FTTMN)4103.5102.2
    DEMAG (DEMG)43257100
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658111
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658121
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658131
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658141
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658161
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658171
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658191
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931658231
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931659131
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4931659171
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)54749247
    COMPAIR (CMPR)57374/24
    MAHLE (MAHLE)57374/24
    BOGE575000101
    WORTHINGTON (WRTHN)6221358250
    WORTHINGTON (WRTHN)6221372550
    CECCATO (CECCA)641137
    MARK MICH MICHIGAN (MARK)641137
    COMPAIR (CMPR)70291
    HYDROVANE CASE JNST (HYDRO)70291
    IRMER & ELZE K&N K&N (IRMER)754615
    BLITZ SCHNEIDER (BLITZ)758164
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)93613107
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93613107
    COMPAIR (CMPR)98262/223
    FAI (FAIEX)DSP.400.0
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)F4103.5102.2
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LB13145
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)LB13145/3
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)N2769500
    BALDWIN (BALD)OAS99031
    DONALDSON (DON)P782909
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R12101
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R8294
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R28294
    SAKURA (SAKUR)SC7903
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGOS13145

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. Baldwin's 2024 list gives the same replacement for AS2454 and 10 of the 45 part numbers above. That shows a shared Baldwin replacement only. It does not verify that those numbers interchange with AS2454 today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AS2454: FinditParts