Filter Cross Reference

    Fleetguard AS2460 cross reference

    Part numbers Fleetguard AS2460 replaces

    Fleetguard lists AS2460 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    SULLAIR (SULL)1085
    BOTTARINI (BOTTA)221000
    CREPELLE (CREP)246597 P
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900050191
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900051191
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900552141
    MANN & HUMMEL (MANN)4900552151
    MAHLE (MAHLE)5073457
    TAMROCK (TAMRO)507426
    MACO-MEUDON MDIF MDI/FURUKAWA MOL MOL (MACOM)520854
    RADAELLI (RADAE)52450089
    MACO-MEUDON MDIF MDI/FURUKAWA MOL MOL (MACOM)528647
    DOMNICK HUNTER (DHUNT)55016
    BOGE575000208
    BOGE5750002668
    DEMAG (DEMG)00614874
    CECCATO (CECCA)640125
    MARK MICH MICHIGAN (MARK)640125
    CECCATO (CECCA)640559
    MARK MICH MICHIGAN (MARK)640559
    BLITZ SCHNEIDER (BLITZ)758163
    PUROLATOR (PURO)852470
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)93501807
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93501807
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)93568251
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93568251
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93568269
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)93618759
    INGERSOLL-RAND (I-R)93618759
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)BN 09003
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)BN16273
    BAUER (BAUR)DV750
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)DV750
    BAUER (BAUR)N 09003
    ECOAIR (ECOAI)N 09003
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)R12708
    ROTORCOMP (ROTOR)AF25136M R12268
    WOODGATE (WDGT)WGOS5191

    Source: Fleetguard Cross Reference by Part Number, doc LT19457D (2012). Fleetguard's published direction is manufacturer part → Fleetguard replacement.

    Currentness: these crosses come from Fleetguard's 2012 list and have not been revalidated as current. AS2460 was not found in our parse of Baldwin's 2024 list.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    Buy AS2460: FinditParts