truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin B1446 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B1446 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists B1446 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ADLADZ92103
    ALCO FILTERSSP862
    BIG A FILTER92523
    CARQUEST85523
    CARQUEST85523HD
    CASE366115A1
    CASE87398494
    COOPERSZ1045
    CROSLAND2094
    DONALDSONLFP502039
    DONALDSONP502039
    FLEETGUARDLF3528
    FLEETGUARDLF3786
    FLEETRITELFR83528
    FLEETRITELFR83786
    FRAM EUROPE (SOGEFI)PH5203
    GILCREST FILTER4285818
    GM GENERAL MOTORS94430983
    GM GENERAL MOTORS97049708
    GRAINGER2NUH3
    GREYFRIARS9002S
    HASTINGSLF711
    HITACHI4432663
    ISUZU5873104890
    ISUZU5876100090
    ISUZU8943604260
    ISUZU897049708
    ISUZU8970497080
    ISUZU8970497081
    ISUZU97724183
    ISUZUX132010140
    JIMCOJOC19000
    JS ASAKASHI FILTERC512J
    JURA (HIFI)T6737
    KNECHTOC265
    KOBELCO84160287
    MAHLEOC265
    MANN+HUMMELW92082
    NAPA GOLD1523
    NEW HOLLAND366115A1
    NEW HOLLAND8944309831
    SAKURAC1511
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFO9708
    TAKEUCHII8970497081
    TCM2080102171
    VOOLCO FILTERVO1122
    WIX51523
    WIX551523
    WOODGATEWGL9161

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.