Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B195 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B195 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B195 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF973
    ACDELCOX6
    ACDELCOX6A
    ACDELCOX48A
    ALCO FILTERSSP810
    ALCO FILTERSSP893
    (manufacturer not verified)71192561
    AMERICAN PARTS2135
    AMERICAN PARTS92340
    AP FILTERSAP76202A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP1015
    (manufacturer not verified)1118300
    (manufacturer not verified)1118301
    (manufacturer not verified)1118302
    (manufacturer not verified)410449
    BECK/ARNLEY418119
    BECK/ARNLEY418681
    BIG A FILTER2135
    BIG A FILTER92340
    BOSCH451103068850
    BOSCH451103132
    BOSCH451103140
    BOSCH451103016
    BOSCH451103030
    BOSCH451103045
    BOSCH451103045850
    BOSCH451103068
    BOSCH72190
    BOSCH9450732011
    BOSCHP3140
    BOWESPH2874
    BUDA71192561
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2874
    (manufacturer not verified)OF2846
    CARQUEST85340
    CENEXCO2874
    CEW FILTER3123000
    CEW FILTER3123003
    CHAMPIONG201
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2846
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2874
    (manufacturer not verified)OF401
    CITROEN7910031728
    CITROEN9410031728
    (manufacturer not verified)HG223127A
    (manufacturer not verified)HG223127AR
    (manufacturer not verified)HG223127R
    (manufacturer not verified)MLS000127
    CITGOPH2874
    CLEAN FILTERSDO272B
    (manufacturer not verified)Z505
    (manufacturer not verified)Z74
    (manufacturer not verified)Z74B
    CROSLAND344
    CROSLAND653
    DELUXE436
    DEUTSCHD435
    DEUTSCHPH2874
    DIAMONDFD8237
    DONALDSONP502074
    DONALDSONP502075
    DONALDSONP559430
    DONALDSONP779183
    EVERGARDL11091
    (manufacturer not verified)81014125
    FIAAMFT4682
    FIAAMFT4750
    FIAAMFT4796
    FIAAMFT4796A
    FIAT71192561
    FIAT9401109438
    (manufacturer not verified)FL104US
    (manufacturer not verified)FF343EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FF404EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7240
    FISPAFOE176
    FISPAFOE286
    FLEETGUARDLF783
    FLEETRITELFR8783
    FORD MOTOR5011477
    FORD MOTOR5007125
    FORD MOTORA700X6714FA
    FORD MOTORA800X6714GA
    FORD MOTORA730X6731NA
    FRAMPH2846
    FRAMPH2846A
    FRAMPH2846B
    GIESSECLH347
    GFFOFS4058
    GFFOFS4059
    GIESSECLH828
    (manufacturer not verified)25011395
    (manufacturer not verified)649003
    (manufacturer not verified)9975245
    GRAINGER4ENT5
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2874
    GREYFRIARS916S
    (manufacturer not verified)STS1
    GUIOTGH2846
    (manufacturer not verified)Z69
    GUD FILTERSZ505
    GURGFO010
    HARMOS836
    HASTINGSLF374
    HENGSTH20W01
    HERITAGEHL2846B
    HIGHFILTH8607
    IAPCOA0248001
    IAPCOA0248002
    IAPCOOF510
    (manufacturer not verified)41084
    (manufacturer not verified)41040
    ITM1118300
    ITM1118301
    JIFFY LUBEHL2846B
    JIMCOJOC88048
    JURA (HIFI)SO279
    KNECHTAW262
    KNECHTAW109
    KNECHTOC7
    KNECHTOC6
    KRALINATORL13
    (manufacturer not verified)ELH4105
    LAUTRETTEELHA4062
    LAUTRETTEELHA4064
    LAZORLITEU111821
    LAZORLITEU112062
    LUBER-FINERPH2874
    (manufacturer not verified)F3749
    LUBER-FINERPH2846
    LUCASF6602
    LUCASF6458
    MAHLEAW109
    MAHLEOC6
    MAHLEOC7
    (manufacturer not verified)W9146
    (manufacturer not verified)W9147
    (manufacturer not verified)W9182X
    (manufacturer not verified)MOF37X
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2874
    MOTAQUIPVFL181
    MOTAQUIPVFL205
    MOTAQUIPVFL227
    MOTAQUIPVFL121
    MOTORCRAFTEFL51
    MOTORCRAFTEFL271
    MOTORCRAFTFL775
    NAPA GOLD1340
    OPEL649003
    (manufacturer not verified)OF635
    PBRBC1092
    PBRBC1072
    PBRBC1075
    (manufacturer not verified)GL227
    (manufacturer not verified)110906
    (manufacturer not verified)110913
    (manufacturer not verified)110916
    (manufacturer not verified)110917
    (manufacturer not verified)110918
    (manufacturer not verified)110919
    (manufacturer not verified)110921
    (manufacturer not verified)110923
    (manufacturer not verified)110925
    (manufacturer not verified)110930
    (manufacturer not verified)110933
    (manufacturer not verified)110935
    (manufacturer not verified)110936
    (manufacturer not verified)110939
    (manufacturer not verified)110943
    (manufacturer not verified)110944
    (manufacturer not verified)110949
    (manufacturer not verified)110959
    (manufacturer not verified)110965
    (manufacturer not verified)110971
    (manufacturer not verified)110972
    (manufacturer not verified)PMFL27
    PURFLUXLS127
    PURFLUXLS12710
    PURFLUXLS1275
    PURFLUXLS152
    (manufacturer not verified)LS152A
    (manufacturer not verified)LS152B
    (manufacturer not verified)LS157
    PUROLATOR678071
    PUROLATOR678109
    PUROLATORFC104
    PUROLATORFC109
    PUROLATORFC1091
    PUROLATORFC133
    PUROLATORFC134
    PUROLATORFC71
    PUROLATORFH71
    PUROLATORFCO1091
    PUROLATORL11091
    PUROLATORPER1091
    (manufacturer not verified)QS2846B
    (manufacturer not verified)1118300
    (manufacturer not verified)72190
    RYCOZ69
    SAKURAC2101
    SAKURAC2102
    SAKURAC2106
    SAVARA92813017
    SAVARA928130
    SAVARASO130
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2874
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4377
    SOFIMAS4100R
    SOPARISCV366
    SOPARISCV379
    SOPARISCV434
    (manufacturer not verified)PER1091
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO152A
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO152B
    TECAFILTERS9350621
    TECAFILTERS9350634
    TECAFILTERSH0621
    TECAFILTERSH0634
    TECALEMITFB5404
    TECALEMITFB5419
    (manufacturer not verified)OL13
    TECNOCARR13
    TECNOCARR14
    TECNOCARR73
    TEHO FILTEROK31
    TEHO FILTER4031
    (manufacturer not verified)71192561
    (manufacturer not verified)2311500
    UFI FILTERS2317400
    UNIPARTGFE235
    VOLVO829390
    VOLVOVOE829390
    WARNERPH2874
    (manufacturer not verified)WPH2874
    WIPACCA129
    WIX51340
    WOODGATEWGL783
    WORLDPARTSW27378
    WORLDPARTSW27379

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.