truckpartsxref.com

    Baldwin B202 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B202 as the replacement for

    Baldwin's 2024 catalog lists B202 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    A.E.C.MO431
    ACDELCOPF1409
    AGCO330081116
    ALCO FILTERSSP913
    ALCO FILTERSSP922
    AMERICAN PARTS92182
    ASAHI431K
    ASAHI522K
    ASAHIIO315
    ASAHIMO431
    AUTOPARFE263
    BECK/ARNLEY410719
    BOSCH451203108
    BOSCH451203212
    CAM2PH2811
    CATERPILLAR3I1601
    CENEXCO2811
    CHAMPIONG103
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESPH2811
    CHAMPION LABORATORIESPH786
    CHAMPION SPARK PLUGOF420
    CHRYSLERMD013661
    CITGOPH2811
    CLEAN FILTERSDO206
    COOPERSLSF5009
    COOPERSZ528
    CROSLAND375
    DAEWOOD141100
    DAIHATSU1560087305
    DAIHATSU1560187305
    DAIHATSU1560187305000
    DAIHATSU1560187309
    DEUTSCHPH2811
    DONALDSONP502056
    DONALDSONP550158
    EVERGARDL20287
    FACET2977
    FACET786
    FACETL786
    FIAAMFT5012
    FILTER CONTROL LTD.FCL7371
    FLEETGUARDLF3369
    FLEETRITELFR83369
    FORD MOTOR6153085
    FORD MOTOR83EM6714BA
    FORD MOTORE37A6714BA
    FORD MOTORE3TZ6731C
    FORD MOTORE5FZ6731A
    FORD MOTORE73Z6713B
    FORD MOTORE7PE6714AA
    FORD MOTORE7TZ6731B
    FRAMPH2901
    FRAMPH2921
    FRAMPH3809
    FRAM EUROPE (SOGEFI)PH4532
    FUJIFPS155
    GRAINGER2VMH6
    GREYFRIARS9023S
    GREYFRIARS9043S
    HASTINGSLF383
    HINO1560187305
    HINO1560A87305
    HINO1560B87305
    IAPCOA0216004
    ISEKI NOKI CO.699999900300
    ISUZU13211024
    ISUZU5132110240
    ISUZU8941564550
    ISUZU894156550
    ISUZU8944435580
    ISUZU8944467501
    JEEPJ8060266
    JIMCOJOC13000
    JIMCOJOC19007
    KENDALLL786
    KNECHTOC65
    KOBELCO8944289110
    KRALINATORL118
    L.P.M. (Lift Parts Mfg.)13505666
    L.P.M. (Lift Parts Mfg.)91N4402
    LAZORLITEL111309
    LUBER-FINERPH2811
    LUBER-FINERPH786
    LUCASF6568
    LUCASF6598
    MAHLEOC65
    MANN+HUMMELW93011
    MASTER PARTSMOF98X
    MAZDA145623802
    MAZDA145623802A
    MAZDA521323802
    MAZDA5213238020
    MAZDARF0323802
    MAZDAS21323802
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)T7312
    MICRO (NIPPON MICRO FILTER CO.)T8209
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSL20287
    MIGHTY AUTO PARTSPH2811
    MINIT LUBEL786
    MITSUBISHIK466201
    MITSUBISHIMD013661
    MITSUBISHIME013661
    MOPARJ8060266
    MOTAQUIPVFL199
    MOTORCRAFTFL786
    MOTORCRAFTFL786A
    NEMNE213
    NEMNE269
    NIPPARTS131503
    NIPPARTS131605
    NIPPARTS131905
    NIPPARTSJ131503
    ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT PLUSOF1338
    PACIFIC MFG. CO.PE452
    PBRBC1151
    PBRBC1169
    PURFLUXLS520B
    PURFLUXLS820
    PUROLATORL20287
    PUROLATORPER287
    RENAULT6005021233
    RYCOZ110
    RYCOZ150
    RYCOZ312
    SAKURAC1005
    SAKURAC1207
    SAKURAC1208
    SAKURAC1710
    SAKURAC8022
    SAKURAC8033
    SECURITYPH2811
    SF-FILTER / SCHUPPSP4063
    SHANDONG HUAYUAN LAIDONG ENGINELL48009305
    SPECIALIST'S CHOICEPER287
    SURE FILTER TECHNOLOGYSFO3120
    TECALEMITFB5433
    TECHNICAL FILTRATIONBSL3369
    TECNOCARR229
    TECNOCARR337
    TOKYOC302
    TOKYO ROKIC302
    TOYOTA1560187305
    TOYOTA1560B87305
    UNOCAL 76C320
    VALVOLINEL786
    VICC302
    WAKOLO321K
    WARNERPH2811
    WARNERWPH2811
    WESTERBEKE35828
    WHITE330081116
    WIPACCA138
    WIX551324
    WIX AUSTRALIA59221
    WOODGATEWGL3369
    WORLDPARTSW27377
    WORLDPARTSW27381
    WORLDPARTSW27383
    WOWIDE FILTEROMS214

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.

    See a wrong cross? Report a wrong cross.