Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B218 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B218 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B218 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    AGCO1174420
    ALCO FILTERSSP1014
    AMERICAN PARTS92800
    AP LOCKHEEDAP77401
    (manufacturer not verified)29000553
    (manufacturer not verified)2900055300
    ATLAS COPCO1614727300
    ATLAS COPCO9707626952
    ATLAS COPCO9736567100
    ATLAS COPCO9709002400
    ATLAS COPCO32169214
    ATLAS COPCO3216921401
    (manufacturer not verified)810817
    (manufacturer not verified)220072
    BIG A FILTER92800
    BOSCH451403001
    BOSCHP30011
    BOWESLFP8590
    CARQUEST85800
    CASE3373806R1
    CASED850589
    CASEP850589
    CATERPILLAR5W3407
    CECCATO641130
    (manufacturer not verified)LFP8590
    CLEAN FILTERSDO874
    COMPAIR98262219
    COMPAIRC111581461
    COOPERSAZL124
    DEMAG43299300
    DEUTZ1173765
    DEUTZ1174420
    (manufacturer not verified)1164406
    DEUTZ1182256
    DEUTZA2H4123
    DEUTZ2H4123
    DEUTZTN1173765
    DEUTZA22H4123
    DONALDSONLFP551102
    DONALDSONP172531
    DONALDSONP551102
    DONALDSONP779226
    EATON4134377
    FACET1164406
    (manufacturer not verified)1470645
    (manufacturer not verified)1470654
    (manufacturer not verified)4134377
    FIAAMFT4879
    FIAT1173765
    FIAT1174420
    FIAT1164406
    (manufacturer not verified)FF480EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7173
    FISPAFOE186
    FLEETGUARDLF4112
    FLEETRITELFR84112
    FORD MOTOR5011419
    FRAMPH4996
    FRAMPH2960
    (manufacturer not verified)SE1114
    GIESSECLH442
    (manufacturer not verified)25012406
    (manufacturer not verified)2FAF4
    GRAINGER2KYW4
    GREYFRIARS9007S
    (manufacturer not verified)7550025
    (manufacturer not verified)7650025
    GUD FILTERSZ181
    GULDNER9830622
    HASTINGSLF108
    (manufacturer not verified)70301
    HARVESTER3373806R1
    (manufacturer not verified)35366301
    (manufacturer not verified)92071182
    (manufacturer not verified)85052769
    (manufacturer not verified)92740943
    (manufacturer not verified)92740973
    (manufacturer not verified)92971182
    (manufacturer not verified)1173765
    (manufacturer not verified)1174420
    (manufacturer not verified)100116
    (manufacturer not verified)1173765
    (manufacturer not verified)225125
    JURA (HIFI)SO515
    (manufacturer not verified)A22H4123
    (manufacturer not verified)TN1173765
    KNECHTAW76
    KNECHTOC40
    KRALINATORL111
    KRALINATORL1114
    L.B. FILTERL63
    (manufacturer not verified)5601056
    LIEBHERR7001087
    (manufacturer not verified)9830622
    (manufacturer not verified)402219101
    LUBER-FINERLFP8590
    MACK5839LF4112
    MAHLEAW76
    MAHLEOC40
    (manufacturer not verified)6761258136
    (manufacturer not verified)6761258216
    (manufacturer not verified)6761258236
    (manufacturer not verified)6761259106
    (manufacturer not verified)6761259176
    (manufacturer not verified)6761259216
    (manufacturer not verified)W11102
    (manufacturer not verified)W111021
    (manufacturer not verified)W1110215
    (manufacturer not verified)W111029
    (manufacturer not verified)640151
    (manufacturer not verified)DK110
    (manufacturer not verified)70301
    (manufacturer not verified)98029380
    MOTORCRAFTEFL172
    NAPA GOLD1800
    NUMBER2940121867181
    (manufacturer not verified)103905
    (manufacturer not verified)1418240
    (manufacturer not verified)204205
    (manufacturer not verified)221046Z19
    (manufacturer not verified)221046Z70
    PBRBC1082
    PEGASO648963
    (manufacturer not verified)FH136V
    POCLAIND0850589
    POCLAIND850589
    POCLAIN850589
    (manufacturer not verified)LS783
    PUROLATOR6928490
    PUROLATORL54563
    PUROLATORPC244
    PUROLATORPER4563
    RENAULT24120900
    RENAULT63116700
    RENAULT6005019745
    (manufacturer not verified)LUS6714CB
    RYCOHDZ300
    SAKURAC7911
    (manufacturer not verified)4631281110
    SAVARA92851517
    (manufacturer not verified)38923
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4350
    SOPARISCV517
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO9214
    TAMROCK81985909
    TECFILPS568
    TECFILPSL568
    TECNOCARR309
    TEHO FILTER4109
    TEHO FILTEROK109
    VAPORMATICVPD5033
    (manufacturer not verified)4912911436
    VOLVO14213938
    VOLVOVOE14213938
    (manufacturer not verified)8277
    WIX51800
    WOODGATEWGL4112
    (manufacturer not verified)114338
    (manufacturer not verified)4068480
    (manufacturer not verified)40684806
    (manufacturer not verified)21321701
    (manufacturer not verified)2132170

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.