Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B228 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B228 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B228 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF1238
    ACDELCOPF2123
    ACDELCOPF41
    ACDELCOST
    ACDELCOSD
    ACDELCOX9
    ACDELCOX15
    ACDELCOX18
    ACDELCOX20
    ALCO FILTERSSP892
    ALCO FILTERSSP820
    (manufacturer not verified)865
    (manufacturer not verified)866
    (manufacturer not verified)AP1010
    (manufacturer not verified)35115591
    (manufacturer not verified)GFE139
    (manufacturer not verified)2374
    AUTOBAHNZFL115105
    (manufacturer not verified)FE147
    BAP/GEON1112300
    BAP/GEON1112002
    BECK/ARNLEY418988
    BECK/ARNLEY418121
    BECK/ARNLEY418798
    BEDFORD7984256
    BIG A FILTER866
    BIG A FILTER92288
    (manufacturer not verified)11421258039
    (manufacturer not verified)1250534
    (manufacturer not verified)11421272604
    (manufacturer not verified)11421278059
    (manufacturer not verified)11421250534
    (manufacturer not verified)11429055001
    (manufacturer not verified)5411642211
    (manufacturer not verified)6665603
    BOSCH451103084
    BOSCH451103096
    BOSCH451102001
    BOSCH451102056
    BOSCH451102901
    BOSCH451103127
    BOSCH451103901
    BOSCH451103019
    BOSCH451103021
    BOSCH451103026
    BOSCH451103272
    BOSCH451103043
    BOSCH451103049
    BOSCH451103050
    BOSCH9450732010
    BOSCHO133
    BOSCHO213
    BOSCHP2056
    BOSCHP3050
    BOSCHP3084
    CAM2PH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)OF3816
    CARQUEST84085
    CARQUEST85288
    CARQUEST85288HD
    CASE6911952
    CASE6911953
    CATERPILLAR4406232
    CATERPILLAR9Y4492
    CEW FILTER3130000
    (manufacturer not verified)PH966
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)OF23
    (manufacturer not verified)OF31
    (manufacturer not verified)OF417
    CITROEN75921440
    (manufacturer not verified)MLS000155
    CITGOPH2816
    CLAAS6568340
    CLEAN FILTERSDO215
    CO-OPP460
    COMPAIR98262135
    COMPAIR98262136
    CONOCOCN966
    COOPERSLSF5132
    (manufacturer not verified)Z782
    CROSLAND306
    CROSLAND367
    CROSLAND691
    CROSLAND661
    CROSLAND576
    (manufacturer not verified)209
    CYCLONEPM460
    DAIHATSU1560187103000
    DAIHATSU1560187201000
    DAIHATSU1560187203000
    DAIHATSU1560187702000
    (manufacturer not verified)1561073000
    (manufacturer not verified)DL4492
    DELUXE427
    DELUXEWD427
    DEUTZ1183358
    DEUTZ1174416
    (manufacturer not verified)1163420
    (manufacturer not verified)1164626
    DEUTZA04H4123
    (manufacturer not verified)2701775
    (manufacturer not verified)195849
    DONALDSONP502022
    DONALDSONP779215
    DONALDSONP779219
    (manufacturer not verified)431066
    (manufacturer not verified)431078
    (manufacturer not verified)CN966
    (manufacturer not verified)925678
    (manufacturer not verified)939515
    (manufacturer not verified)747710
    (manufacturer not verified)748620
    EATON440002266
    (manufacturer not verified)FO217
    EVERGARDL10028
    EVERGARDL10168
    EVERGARDL10183
    FIAAMFT4837
    FIAAMFT4531
    FIAAMFT4538
    FIAAMFT4756
    FIAAMFT4761
    FIAT1174416
    FIAT1164626
    (manufacturer not verified)FF425EC
    FILTERS, INC.OF3816
    FISPAFOE230
    FISPAFOE280
    FLAGSHIPC2951
    FLEETGUARDLF3310
    FLEETGUARDLF3338
    FLEETGUARDLF3766
    FLEETGUARDLF4014
    FLEETRITELFR83310
    FLEETRITELFR83338
    FLEETRITELFR84014
    FLEETRITELFR83766
    FORD MOTOR5002530
    FORD MOTOR5003329
    FORD MOTOR5003331
    FORD MOTOR5000480
    FORD MOTOR5003914
    FORD MOTOR5003929
    FORD MOTOR5003930
    FORD MOTOR5003967
    FORD MOTOR5003968
    FORD MOTOR5008720
    FORD MOTOR5008721
    FORD MOTOR5008722
    FORD MOTOR5012555
    FORD MOTOR5009088
    FORD MOTOR5013319
    FORD MOTOR5004926
    FORD MOTOR5005572
    FORD MOTOR6041176
    FORD MOTOR6066094
    FORD MOTOR6066095
    FORD MOTOR6066096
    FORD MOTOR81SM6714A3A
    FORD MOTOR81SM6714A4A
    FORD MOTORA700X6714JA
    FORD MOTORA790X6714BA
    FORD MOTORA790X6714CA
    FORD MOTORA760X6714KA
    FORD MOTORA720X6714FA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714ABA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714ACA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714BA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714DA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714NA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714SA
    FORD MOTORA810X6714JA
    FORD MOTORA770X6714TA
    FORD MOTORA810X6714KA
    FORD MOTORA730X6714AA
    FORD MOTORA810X6714LA
    FORD MOTORA780X6714EA
    FORD MOTORA690X6A692RA
    FORD MOTORA700X6714AA
    FRAMPH2844
    FRAMPH3816
    FRAMPH46
    FRAMPH966B
    FRAMPH966B11
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2964
    (manufacturer not verified)745010067
    (manufacturer not verified)745010067GT
    (manufacturer not verified)44924
    (manufacturer not verified)44924GT
    (manufacturer not verified)49924
    (manufacturer not verified)49924GT
    (manufacturer not verified)75755
    GIESSECLH4111
    (manufacturer not verified)25014818
    (manufacturer not verified)7884256
    (manufacturer not verified)650352
    (manufacturer not verified)650364
    (manufacturer not verified)650365
    (manufacturer not verified)650373
    (manufacturer not verified)650400
    (manufacturer not verified)7965049
    (manufacturer not verified)7965051
    (manufacturer not verified)6696776
    (manufacturer not verified)7973235
    (manufacturer not verified)7973429
    (manufacturer not verified)7984256
    (manufacturer not verified)90027778
    (manufacturer not verified)93156299
    GONHERGP15M
    GRAINGER2FAT2
    GRAINGER2KYH5
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2816
    GREYFRIARS915S
    GREYFRIARS904S
    GREYFRIARS966S
    GREYFRIARS979S
    GROUP 7V183
    GUD FILTERSZ166
    GUIOTGH4600
    (manufacturer not verified)Z82
    (manufacturer not verified)Z85
    GUD FILTERSZ500A
    (manufacturer not verified)Z88
    HASTINGSLF155
    HENGSTH10W05
    HENGSTH901W
    HENGSTH90W
    HENGSTH90W01
    HENGSTH90W02
    HENGSTH90W04
    (manufacturer not verified)HL3816
    (manufacturer not verified)HL46
    IAPCOA0206002
    (manufacturer not verified)10013
    (manufacturer not verified)2930245
    JIFFY LUBEHL46
    JIMCOJOC88043
    JLG INDUSTRIES INC.7016331
    JOHN DEEREAM145365
    JOHN DEEREHE1220338
    JURA (HIFI)SO128
    JURA (HIFI)SO434
    (manufacturer not verified)61901
    (manufacturer not verified)A04H4123
    KNECHTAW141
    KNECHTAW40
    KNECHTAW106
    KNECHTAW75
    KNECHTFO318
    KNECHTOC78
    KNECHTOC84
    KNECHTOC198
    KNECHTOC25
    KRALINATORL33
    KRALINATORL38
    KRALINATORL65A
    KUBOTA1590632090
    LAZORLITEU111600
    LEDERERLER28
    LEELF2816HP
    LEE MAXILF2816HP
    LEYLAND12G400
    LEYLANDGFE117
    LEYLANDCDU1179
    LEYLANDGFE139
    LEYLANDBHA4952
    LEYLANDBLM107020
    (manufacturer not verified)7621057
    (manufacturer not verified)9042175040
    LUBER-FINERPH2816
    LUCASF5578
    (manufacturer not verified)WA71299
    MACK5839LF3310
    MAHLEAW138
    MAHLEAW87
    MAHLEOC25
    MAHLEOC198
    MAHLEOC78
    MAHLEOC84
    (manufacturer not verified)105508
    MANITOU799966
    (manufacturer not verified)W71999
    (manufacturer not verified)W711
    (manufacturer not verified)W71220
    (manufacturer not verified)W7124
    (manufacturer not verified)W7126
    (manufacturer not verified)W713
    (manufacturer not verified)W7134
    (manufacturer not verified)MOF90X
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)6665603
    MICRO-GARDGL10183
    (manufacturer not verified)M183
    (manufacturer not verified)M28
    (manufacturer not verified)L10168
    (manufacturer not verified)M1102A
    MOPARL523
    MOTAQUIPVFL190
    MOTAQUIPVFL194
    MOTAQUIPVFL197
    MOTAQUIPVFL203
    MOTAQUIPVFL123
    MOTORCRAFTEFL283
    MOTORCRAFTEFL84
    (manufacturer not verified)MD43813
    (manufacturer not verified)4010
    (manufacturer not verified)1288
    NAPA GOLD7085
    NAPA GOLDBE2525
    (manufacturer not verified)1000000351
    NEW HOLLAND276514
    NISSAN25011520
    OPEL650352
    (manufacturer not verified)OF556
    (manufacturer not verified)2424
    PARTS PLUSPH2816
    PBRBC1094
    PERFORMAXPO130
    (manufacturer not verified)NE362247
    PEUGEOT1109C5
    (manufacturer not verified)PO28
    PRO-TEC148
    PROMOTIVEPH183
    PUREPROL183
    (manufacturer not verified)LS155
    PURFLUXLS711
    (manufacturer not verified)6665979
    PUROLATORFCO201
    PUROLATORFCO28
    PUROLATORL10168
    PUROLATORL10183
    PUROLATORL10028
    PUROLATORMF63000
    PUROLATORMF63000A
    PUROLATORPC321
    PUROLATORPC201
    PUROLATORPC20OF
    PUROLATORPC21
    PUROLATORPER211
    PUROLATORPER168
    PUROLATORPER179
    PUROLATORPER17K
    PUROLATORPER183
    PUROLATORPER276
    PUROLATORPER28
    (manufacturer not verified)QA46
    (manufacturer not verified)QS46
    (manufacturer not verified)QS966B
    (manufacturer not verified)QS3816
    REPCO1112002
    (manufacturer not verified)OF106
    (manufacturer not verified)72107
    (manufacturer not verified)R4
    RYCOZ166
    RYCOZ82
    RYCOZ88A
    SAKURAC2601
    SAKURAC3803
    SAKURAC6211
    SAKURAC6510
    SAKURAC8016
    SAKURAC80161
    SAKURAC6806
    SAKURAC8032
    SAVARA92805917
    SAVARA928128
    (manufacturer not verified)5411656547
    (manufacturer not verified)3636608
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)OF183
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4397
    SHELLSH519
    SHELLPH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)407010
    SOPARISCV395
    (manufacturer not verified)PER168
    (manufacturer not verified)V183
    STPS010
    (manufacturer not verified)S0966
    STPS3816
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0082
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO7126
    TECAFILTERS9350605
    TECAFILTERSH0605
    (manufacturer not verified)OC198
    TECAFILTERSOC25
    TECALEMITFB2099
    TECALEMITFB5311
    TECALEMITFB2055
    TECALEMITFB2063
    TECALEMITFB2064
    TECALEMITFB2069
    TECNOCARR458
    TECNOCARR11
    TECNOCARR54
    TEHO FILTEROK6
    (manufacturer not verified)5411642211
    (manufacturer not verified)42650
    TRUSTPH2816
    UFI FILTERS2317500
    UFI FILTERS2318800
    UNIPARTGFE139
    UNIPARTGFE166
    VALVOLINEL183
    VALVOLINEVO17
    VALVOLINEVO26
    (manufacturer not verified)7884256
    (manufacturer not verified)7965051
    (manufacturer not verified)7973235
    (manufacturer not verified)7973429
    VERA1050405
    (manufacturer not verified)140105001
    (manufacturer not verified)9200039
    (manufacturer not verified)92039
    (manufacturer not verified)4115063
    (manufacturer not verified)2031308
    VOLKSWAGEN35115591
    VOLVO11715272
    VOLVOVOE11715272
    WACKER82115
    WACKER1000000351
    WACKER1000108955
    WARNERSD3
    WARNERPH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)WPH2816
    (manufacturer not verified)30501002
    WIPACCA117
    WIPACCA130
    WIPACCA137
    WIPACCA139
    (manufacturer not verified)251194
    WIRTGEN175499
    WIX335P
    WIX51288
    WIX557085
    WIX57085
    WIX FILTRONOP556
    WOODGATEWGL3335
    WOODGATEWGL9101
    (manufacturer not verified)W27319
    WORLDPARTSW27331
    WORLDPARTSW27348

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.