Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B295 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B295 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B295 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOSY
    ACDELCOX122
    (manufacturer not verified)ADN12106
    (manufacturer not verified)ADT32102
    (manufacturer not verified)ABH2825
    AMERICAN PARTS2144
    (manufacturer not verified)796
    (manufacturer not verified)92512
    AP FILTERSAP3241
    AP FILTERSAP3241A
    AP FILTERSAP63006A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3241
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3241A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3241
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2822
    (manufacturer not verified)AOF42
    (manufacturer not verified)243K
    ASAHIMP551
    ASAHITO124
    ASAHITO127
    ASAHINO214
    ASAHINO227
    ASAHINO243
    ASAHIMF551
    (manufacturer not verified)AOF42
    (manufacturer not verified)39211WB
    (manufacturer not verified)GEM42
    (manufacturer not verified)FE129
    (manufacturer not verified)FE253
    (manufacturer not verified)A9
    BECK/ARNLEY418046
    BIG A FILTER2144
    BIG A FILTER92512
    BOSCH1986452000
    BOSCH1986452004
    BOSCH986452021
    BOSCH986452900
    BOSCH986452904
    BOSCH986452000
    BOSCH987452904
    BOSCHO513
    BOSCHP2000
    BOWESPH2825
    CAM2PH2822
    (manufacturer not verified)1718770
    (manufacturer not verified)OF2825
    CARQUEST85512
    (manufacturer not verified)1062099C1
    CATERPILLAR3I1138
    CATERPILLAR9Y4503
    CENEXCO2822
    CEW FILTER3163004
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2822
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2825
    (manufacturer not verified)OF13
    CITGOC42
    (manufacturer not verified)6555779
    CLEAN FILTERSDO282
    CLEAN FILTERSDO231
    CO-OPPL42
    (manufacturer not verified)CN2825
    CONTINENTALPC9660
    (manufacturer not verified)Z957
    CROSLAND624
    CYCLONEPM6
    (manufacturer not verified)DL4681
    DEFENSEDL4830
    DELUXE287
    DEUTSCHD600
    DONALDSONP502086
    DONALDSONP550078
    DONALDSONP779211
    (manufacturer not verified)4310129
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2825
    EVERGARDL30042
    (manufacturer not verified)2825
    FACETOF2825
    FACETL2825
    FIAAMFT4573
    FIAAMFT4904
    FIAAMFT5126
    FIAAMFT4909
    FILGAFF2825US
    FILCAFL2825US
    (manufacturer not verified)FF447EC
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7231
    (manufacturer not verified)KF42
    (manufacturer not verified)FFUP412
    FIRESTONETF2825
    FLAGSHIPC2825
    FISPAFOE007
    FLEETGUARDLF3334
    FLEETGUARDLF781
    FLEETRITELFR83334
    FLEETRITELFR8781
    FORD MOTOR5002535
    FORD MOTOR5022796
    FORD MOTORE1NN6714BB
    FORD MOTORSAB140516090
    FORD MOTORSBA140516090
    FORD MOTORSBA140516110
    FRAMBPH2825
    FRAMDG2825
    FRAMPH4681
    FRAMPH3639
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2950
    (manufacturer not verified)P5162
    FUJIFPS135
    (manufacturer not verified)923160412001
    (manufacturer not verified)550140516190
    GIESSECLH3481
    GFFOFS4050
    (manufacturer not verified)25010013
    (manufacturer not verified)25011623
    (manufacturer not verified)6437982
    (manufacturer not verified)6437983
    (manufacturer not verified)6696257
    (manufacturer not verified)94020402
    GONHERGP3639
    GONHERGP38M
    (manufacturer not verified)2224507
    GOULDP6
    GRAINGER2TCP2
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2822
    GREYFRIARS9018S
    GREYFRIARS920S
    GREYFRIARS906S
    GROUP 7V42
    (manufacturer not verified)G051034
    GUD FILTERSZ142
    GUIOTGH2825
    GUD FILTERSZ37
    (manufacturer not verified)GF211
    GURGFO805
    HARMOS833
    HASTINGSLF387
    HENGSTH14W05
    HENGSTH14W06
    HIGHFILTH8124C
    IAPCOOF125
    (manufacturer not verified)1062099C1
    (manufacturer not verified)41079
    (manufacturer not verified)41101
    (manufacturer not verified)41071
    (manufacturer not verified)691324080410
    ISUZU13240093
    ISUZU132400930
    ISUZU13201
    ISUZU13202
    ISUZU5132400930
    ISUZU13240017
    ISUZU8942432701
    ISUZU9132400880
    ISUZU913240093
    ISUZU9132400930
    ISUZU9132408040
    ISUZU9132408041
    (manufacturer not verified)JLO42
    K-MARTK22
    KENDALLK7
    (manufacturer not verified)KM2825
    KNECHTAW168
    KNECHTAW35
    KNECHTOC110
    KNECHTOC120
    KOMATSU1520813210
    KOMATSU15208H8920
    KOMATSUYM1520813210
    KOMATSUYM15208H8920
    KRALINATORL213
    KRALINATORL264S
    KRALINATORL73A
    KRALINATORL57
    KUBOTA1540232431
    KUBOTA7000014649
    LAZORLITEL111066
    (manufacturer not verified)DD211
    LEEL42FC
    LEDERERLER42
    LEELF42
    LEELF42FC
    LEELF2825HP
    LEE MAXILF2825HP
    (manufacturer not verified)LH3639
    LUBER-FINERLFP201
    LUBER-FINERPH2822
    LUBER-FINERPH2825
    LUCASF6473
    LUCASF6510
    LUCASF668
    LUCASF6429
    M.F.I.WA825
    MAHLEOC110
    MAHLEOC120
    (manufacturer not verified)W8184
    (manufacturer not verified)W7131
    (manufacturer not verified)W81881
    (manufacturer not verified)WP727O
    (manufacturer not verified)DK40
    (manufacturer not verified)13605
    MEIJERM7
    (manufacturer not verified)1021840101
    (manufacturer not verified)1021840201
    (manufacturer not verified)1021840301
    (manufacturer not verified)T1627
    (manufacturer not verified)T1627
    (manufacturer not verified)T3142
    (manufacturer not verified)T3135
    (manufacturer not verified)T3141
    (manufacturer not verified)T67206
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2825
    MINIT LUBEPH2825
    MOPARL521
    MOTAQUIPVFL184
    MOTAQUIPVFL192
    MOTORCRAFTEFL83
    MOTORCRAFTEFL317
    MOTORCRAFTFL13
    (manufacturer not verified)NON018
    NAPA GOLD1512
    (manufacturer not verified)NE168
    NIPPONT1627
    (manufacturer not verified)T3135
    (manufacturer not verified)T6720G
    NIPPON15009Y7502
    NIPPON1626
    NIPPON1520813012
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813201
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813210
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813211
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813212
    NIPPONO1626
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813212N
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813213
    NISSAN1520908602
    NISSAN15209J1800
    NISSAN15209J1800B
    NISSAN15208H8920
    NISSAN15209Y1800
    NISSAN15209Y7500
    NISSAN15209Y7501
    NISSAN15209Y7502
    NISSAN1520877502
    NISSAN15208Y7502
    NISSANA0036
    NISSANTO250
    NISSAN6501065011
    NISSAN6501265014
    NKK4ND103
    (manufacturer not verified)140516010
    NKK4TP112
    (manufacturer not verified)2402202
    (manufacturer not verified)NL2402202
    (manufacturer not verified)PE404
    (manufacturer not verified)PE502
    (manufacturer not verified)PE513
    (manufacturer not verified)404
    (manufacturer not verified)502
    (manufacturer not verified)513
    PARTS PLUSPH2825
    PBRBC1089
    PBRBC1201
    PENNZOILPZ8
    PERRYPL287
    (manufacturer not verified)PO42
    PURFLUXLS451
    PURFLUXLS451A
    PURFLUXLS491
    PURFLUXLS492
    PURFLUXLS188
    PUROLATORFCO42
    PUROLATORL30042
    PUROLATORPER42
    PUROLATORPER42M
    PUROLATORPER318
    PUROLATORPER338
    (manufacturer not verified)QS2825
    RENAULT3082671
    REPCO1110505
    (manufacturer not verified)OF108
    (manufacturer not verified)OF141
    (manufacturer not verified)R6
    RYCOZ37
    RYCOZ134
    SAKURAC1802
    SAKURAC2602
    SAKURAC26021
    SAKURAC1806
    SAKURAC1101
    SAKURAC1820
    SAKURAC1844
    SAKURAC8003
    SAKURAC8018
    SAVARA92815217
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2822
    SERVICE PROSO2825
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4052
    SHELLS22
    (manufacturer not verified)140516010
    (manufacturer not verified)140516040
    (manufacturer not verified)140516060
    (manufacturer not verified)140516090
    (manufacturer not verified)140516110
    (manufacturer not verified)140516190
    (manufacturer not verified)SBA140516010
    (manufacturer not verified)SBA140516040
    (manufacturer not verified)SBA140516090
    SOFIMAS3900R
    SOPARISCV401
    SOPARISCV346
    SOPARISCV365
    (manufacturer not verified)V42
    (manufacturer not verified)S02825
    STPSO2825
    STPSTP2825
    (manufacturer not verified)SOA250000
    (manufacturer not verified)SOA250010
    SUNOCOO7
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO7502
    TECAFILTERS9350599
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813210
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813211
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813212
    (manufacturer not verified)OC110
    TECALEMITFB5313
    TECALEMITFB2065
    TECALEMITFB2088
    (manufacturer not verified)FB2092
    TECFILPS825
    TECNOCARR2442
    TECNOCARR92
    TEHO FILTEROK16
    TEHO FILTEROK22
    TEHO FILTER4022
    TEXACOTFC500
    (manufacturer not verified)C205
    TOYOTA1560133010
    TOYOTA1560141030
    TOYOTA1560222010
    (manufacturer not verified)1520813212
    (manufacturer not verified)154000061
    TRUSTPH2825
    (manufacturer not verified)2312100
    (manufacturer not verified)2312200
    UNIPARTGFE215
    (manufacturer not verified)PF825
    (manufacturer not verified)VO7
    (manufacturer not verified)C501
    (manufacturer not verified)C104
    (manufacturer not verified)C201
    (manufacturer not verified)C205
    (manufacturer not verified)O104X
    (manufacturer not verified)O201X
    WAKOLO420K
    WAKOLO207K
    (manufacturer not verified)WFC60
    WAKOLO219K
    WARNERPH2822
    WARNERPH2825
    WIX340P
    WIX51321
    WIX51512
    (manufacturer not verified)WP2825
    WOODGATEWGL781
    WOODGATEWGL3334
    WOODGATEWGL9139
    WORLDPARTSW27346
    WORLDPARTSW27372

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.