Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B37 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B37 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B37 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF1220
    ACDELCOPF1234
    ACDELCOPF2228
    ACDELCOPF234
    (manufacturer not verified)AA4386
    AMSOILEAO10
    ASAHIDO722
    ATLASM70
    (manufacturer not verified)39255
    (manufacturer not verified)61851396
    AUTO EXTRA61857145
    AUTO EXTRA61857530
    AUTO PRIDECF413AP
    AUTOBAHNZFL115112
    BAP/GEON1111518
    (manufacturer not verified)410758
    BECK/ARNLEY418102
    BECK/ARNLEY410801
    BECK/ARNLEY418065
    BIG A FILTER92396
    BOSCH451103276
    BOWESPH2841
    (manufacturer not verified)B4477
    CAM2C4477
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4386
    CARQUEST84145
    CARQUEST84145HD
    CARQUEST85396
    (manufacturer not verified)CF413
    (manufacturer not verified)CM4386
    (manufacturer not verified)CMP4386
    CENEXCO2841
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2841
    CITGOC4477
    (manufacturer not verified)CM239
    DAIHATSU1560187202
    (manufacturer not verified)1560187705000
    (manufacturer not verified)9091503004
    (manufacturer not verified)1150102041
    (manufacturer not verified)1150102700
    (manufacturer not verified)1150105041
    (manufacturer not verified)1150105720
    DENSO1501015
    DENSOB11150106420
    DEUTSCHD369
    DEUTZ72101498
    (manufacturer not verified)PH4477
    (manufacturer not verified)L14477
    EVERGARDE4477
    EVERGARDSL14477
    FACETL2841
    FEDERATEDLF413F
    FIAAMFT5286
    FILTERS, INC.OF4386
    (manufacturer not verified)778888
    FIRESTONETF4477
    FLAGSHIPC4967
    FLEETGUARDLF3948
    FLEETRITELFR83948
    FORD MOTOR86546623
    FRAMCOR4967TLE
    FRAMCPH4386
    FRAMFPP4386
    FRAMFPS4386
    FRAMFS4386
    FRAMFP4386
    FRAMFF4386
    FRAMPH4386
    FRAMPH4386FP
    FRAMPH4386PRO
    FUMODFL613
    (manufacturer not verified)12339993
    (manufacturer not verified)8484246
    (manufacturer not verified)86969580
    (manufacturer not verified)88969580
    (manufacturer not verified)91173772
    (manufacturer not verified)91176161
    (manufacturer not verified)9484246
    (manufacturer not verified)94845246
    (manufacturer not verified)94848478
    (manufacturer not verified)94851858
    (manufacturer not verified)94345246
    GONHERGP156
    (manufacturer not verified)L4471
    (manufacturer not verified)L4477
    GRAINGER2FAP5
    GRAINGER2KYD8
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2841
    (manufacturer not verified)GM4477
    (manufacturer not verified)GM14477
    GROUP 7V4477
    GROUP 7V4477BP
    GURGFO130
    GURGFO434
    HASTINGSLF413
    HASTINGSLF413F
    HASTINGSP413
    HENGSTH97W16
    (manufacturer not verified)HL4386
    IAPCOOF4
    (manufacturer not verified)AL4386
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4386
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4386STX
    (manufacturer not verified)10129
    ISUZU5863007570
    ITM1111518
    JIFFY LUBEJL4477
    JIFFY LUBEHL4686
    (manufacturer not verified)L14477
    JIMCOJOC12015
    JIMCOJOC12017
    JURA (HIFI)T1639
    JURA (HIFI)SO502
    (manufacturer not verified)RB156
    KNECHTOC217
    KRALINATORL1396
    LAZORLITEL111929
    LEELF2841
    LEELF2841HP
    LEE MAXILF2841HP
    (manufacturer not verified)LF2841
    LUBER-FINERPH2840XL
    LUBER-FINERPH2841
    LUCASF6588
    LUCASF6603
    LUCASF6622
    MAHLEOC2175
    MAHLEOC2175OF
    MAHLEOC1042
    MAHLEOC329
    MAHLEOC217
    MAIN FILTERMF0372047
    MAIN FILTERMF0374595
    MAIN FILTERMF0376090
    MAIN FILTERMF0380250
    MAIN FILTERMF0205804
    MAIN FILTERMF0460107
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0466691
    MAIN FILTERMF0114470
    MAIN FILTERMF0314189
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0482802
    (manufacturer not verified)MF0482811
    MAIN FILTERMF0483376
    (manufacturer not verified)ML1017
    (manufacturer not verified)W61063
    (manufacturer not verified)W61080
    (manufacturer not verified)W6109
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2841
    MICRO-GARDGL14477
    (manufacturer not verified)M4477
    (manufacturer not verified)T4477SP
    MILEGUARDMO4386
    (manufacturer not verified)PH4477
    MOBIL 1MO4477
    MOPARFE00377
    (manufacturer not verified)MT4386
    (manufacturer not verified)MFL6714T0YC
    (manufacturer not verified)NOT008
    (manufacturer not verified)91396
    (manufacturer not verified)NL1003
    NAPA GOLD1396
    NAPA GOLD7145
    (manufacturer not verified)47145
    (manufacturer not verified)21396
    (manufacturer not verified)27145
    (manufacturer not verified)27530
    (manufacturer not verified)37145
    NEW HOLLAND86546623
    NIPPON1150101390
    NIPPON1150101660
    NIPPON1150101870
    NIPPON150101660
    NISSAN1520853JO1
    NISSAN1520871000
    (manufacturer not verified)2408001
    (manufacturer not verified)NL2408001
    (manufacturer not verified)OF460
    (manufacturer not verified)OF470
    (manufacturer not verified)SO12030
    OUTBOARD MARINE5033919
    (manufacturer not verified)SO12030B
    OUTBOARD MARINE5035703
    (manufacturer not verified)SO12030C
    OUTBOARD MARINE778887
    (manufacturer not verified)SO12030M
    (manufacturer not verified)SO56001B
    (manufacturer not verified)61396
    (manufacturer not verified)67145
    (manufacturer not verified)67145BP
    (manufacturer not verified)67530
    (manufacturer not verified)PZ38
    PENSKEPLB4386
    PENSKEPN4386
    (manufacturer not verified)PLB4386
    PERFORMAXPO38
    PERFORMAX140516250
    PIT STOPPSL33
    (manufacturer not verified)SL14477
    (manufacturer not verified)PG4777
    PRO-TEC163
    PRO-TEC163MP
    (manufacturer not verified)Q4477
    PRO/GAUGEPGO4477
    PROMOTIVEPH4477
    PROMOTIVESL14476
    PRONTOPO4386
    PUROLATORL14477
    PUROLATORPER4477
    PUROLATORPL14477
    PUROLATORPSL14477
    PUROLATORTL14477
    PUROLATORTL14477BP
    (manufacturer not verified)QL14477
    (manufacturer not verified)QS4386
    (manufacturer not verified)QS4386BLK
    (manufacturer not verified)3325
    (manufacturer not verified)72167
    RYCOZ432
    SAKURAC1124
    SAKURAC1137
    SAKURAC1205
    SAKURAC1404
    SAKURAC1113
    SAKURAC8044
    SAKURAC8044XPL
    SAVARASO607
    SEARSTS10
    SECURITYSO2823
    SECURITYSO2841
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4477
    (manufacturer not verified)OF4477BP
    (manufacturer not verified)M4477
    (manufacturer not verified)SO4386
    (manufacturer not verified)SP40201
    SHELLS74
    (manufacturer not verified)OP4477
    STPS02841
    STPSTP2841
    SUNOCOO34
    (manufacturer not verified)ST4386
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0871
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO44772
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO5004
    SUZUKI1651003J00
    SUZUKI1651093J00
    SUZUKI1651051A20
    SUZUKI16510610A01
    SUZUKI1651061A00
    SUZUKI1651061A01
    SUZUKI1651061A02
    SUZUKI1651061A20
    SUZUKI1651061A20MHL
    SUZUKI1651061A21
    SUZUKI1651061A30
    SUZUKI1651061A31
    SUZUKI1651061AR0
    SUZUKI1651061AV1
    TCM212T105851
    TCM212TI05851
    (manufacturer not verified)C012000014
    TECAFILTERSOC217
    TEHO FILTEROK176
    TEXACOTFC526
    TEXACOTFC526B
    (manufacturer not verified)TF4477
    TOYOTA1560016010
    TOYOTA1560176008
    TOYOTA156017600871
    (manufacturer not verified)1150101390
    (manufacturer not verified)1150101660
    TOYOTA1560187705
    (manufacturer not verified)1560001020
    TOYOTA60290915006
    (manufacturer not verified)90915TA002
    (manufacturer not verified)90915YZZA1
    (manufacturer not verified)90915YZZE2
    (manufacturer not verified)90915YZZF1
    TOYOTA892202001
    TOYOTA892202002
    TOYOTA9008091210
    TOYOTA9091510002
    TOYOTA9091510004
    TRUSTPH2841
    UFI FILTERS2325100
    (manufacturer not verified)PF2875
    (manufacturer not verified)VO41
    VERA1001626
    (manufacturer not verified)C113
    VOLVO861473
    WARNERPH2841
    WEBW4386
    WIX51396
    WIX5139661
    WIX53966
    WIX551396
    WIX57145
    WIX57145XP
    WIX57530
    WIX EUROPEWL7177

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.