Filter Cross Reference

    Baldwin B7031 cross reference

    Manufacturer numbers Baldwin lists B7031 as the replacement for

    Baldwin lists B7031 as the replacement for these manufacturer part numbers:

    ManufacturerTheir part number
    ACDELCOPF2207
    (manufacturer not verified)ADN12107
    (manufacturer not verified)PL4017
    ALCO FILTERSSP872
    (manufacturer not verified)1400318
    AP FILTERSAP3206
    AP FILTERSAP3206A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP1172
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3206
    AP LOCKHEEDAP3206A
    AP LOCKHEEDAP81400A
    AP LOCKHEEDLK3206
    BOSCH2013H
    BOSCH451203220
    BOSCH451301156
    BOSCH8216H
    BOSCHP1156
    BOSCHP3220
    CASE445516C1
    CASE5802872619
    CLAAS56844
    CLAAS568440
    (manufacturer not verified)8989005
    (manufacturer not verified)8989055
    (manufacturer not verified)982625134
    COOPERSAZL009
    (manufacturer not verified)Z53
    CROSLAND9329
    DAF611049
    DAF661049
    DEMAG309944
    DEUTZ1173482
    DEUTZ1174419
    (manufacturer not verified)1161934
    DIAMONDFD8241
    DONALDSONP172518
    DONALDSONP550362
    DONALDSONP779162
    DONALDSONP779130
    DONALDSONP779222
    (manufacturer not verified)431060
    (manufacturer not verified)1470483
    (manufacturer not verified)4134287
    FIAT1173482
    FIAT1173842
    FIAT1174419
    FIAT1161934
    FIAT1902136
    FIAT8826585
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL726
    (manufacturer not verified)FCL7261
    (manufacturer not verified)MAN626
    (manufacturer not verified)48033000
    FLEETGUARDLF4154
    FLEETRITELFR84154
    FORD MOTOR1879134
    FORD MOTOR5011422
    FRAMPH4934
    (manufacturer not verified)PH2880
    (manufacturer not verified)DAV111
    GRAINGER2NVG1
    GREYFRIARS9006S
    GREYFRIARS909S
    GREYFRIARS9060S
    GREYFRIARS956S
    HASTINGSLF415
    HENGSTH19W01
    HENGSTH19W07
    (manufacturer not verified)2707046
    (manufacturer not verified)1707046
    (manufacturer not verified)1329020C2
    HARVESTER445516C1
    (manufacturer not verified)1161934
    (manufacturer not verified)1173482
    JIMCOJOC88029
    JOHN DEEREPE68016093
    JURA (HIFI)SO4154
    KIRKALDIE ENG.KL519
    KNECHTOC202
    KNECHTOC27
    LEYLAND611049
    LEYLAND5502094
    LIEBHERR5502094
    LINDEE780001040
    LISTER3827226
    LUBER-FINERLFP950
    M.A.N.81055016007
    MAHLEAW20
    MAHLEAW23
    MAHLEOC27
    MAHLEOC30
    MANITOU3132737R93
    (manufacturer not verified)W950
    (manufacturer not verified)W95017
    (manufacturer not verified)W9509
    (manufacturer not verified)VFL302
    MOTORCRAFTEFL175
    (manufacturer not verified)51055017173
    NEW HOLLAND1878046
    NISSAN4M110
    (manufacturer not verified)1161934
    (manufacturer not verified)103851
    (manufacturer not verified)1411336
    (manufacturer not verified)8003764
    (manufacturer not verified)49809
    PBRBC1042
    (manufacturer not verified)FH131V
    POCLAIN250522
    POCLAINS0950560
    PURFLUXLS426
    PURFLUXLS583
    PUROLATORPC204
    RENAULT5001846638
    (manufacturer not verified)99008S
    RYCOZ66
    RYCOZ129
    SAKURAC6203
    SAVARA92821617
    SAVARA92823317
    (manufacturer not verified)SP4441
    SOGEFI PROFT5218
    (manufacturer not verified)4061130
    (manufacturer not verified)SFO0950
    (manufacturer not verified)OC43
    TECALEMITFB2096
    TECFILPS418
    TEHO FILTER4074
    (manufacturer not verified)2315202
    (manufacturer not verified)C204
    (manufacturer not verified)4912911421
    WIX327P
    WOODGATEWGL4017
    WOODGATEWGL708
    WOODGATEWGL9136
    WOODGATEWGL9138
    WOODGATEWGL950
    (manufacturer not verified)406113
    (manufacturer not verified)4061130
    (manufacturer not verified)40611302
    (manufacturer not verified)MU61130
    (manufacturer not verified)79010793

    Source: Baldwin Manufacturers' Cross-Reference, Form 560-24 (2024). Baldwin's published direction is manufacturer part → Baldwin replacement. This list shows what Baldwin published in 2024. It does not verify that the numbers interchange today.

    Upgrade chains run one way: equipment spec'd with a newer filter number should not step back to the older one. Go by what the truck was spec'd with.

    Always verify against the current OEM catalog before ordering. Cross references are a starting point, not a guarantee of fit.